- Revenue 2024
- $1,360,678
- Expenses 2024
- $1,407,367
Program services were 77.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B73Z
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 21 S ELTING CORNERS RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BECKY ALBITZ
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.75
-
GRACE RIARIO
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.75
-
ELLEN RUBIN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.75
-
BETH ZAMBITO
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.75
-
A FLOYD LATTIN
ASST. SEC./T
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.75
-
ANDREW ASHTON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
LAURIE SHEDRICK
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
KRISTY LEE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
MARY JO RUSSELL MSL AHIP
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
KIRSTEN S CARTER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
JOSEPHINE BLOODGOOD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
KIMBERLY HOOPER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
ANNE DEUTSCH
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
TESSA KILLIAN
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $149,949
- From this org
- $124,950
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,999
- Hours/week
- 38.92
-
GINA TRASK
RESIGNED 2/2
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,360,678
- Expenses
- $1,407,367
- Contributions
- $921,508
- Grants paid
- $69,853
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,414,569
- Expenses
- $1,308,592
- Contributions
- $984,899
- Grants paid
- $65,950
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,346,138
- Expenses
- $1,368,987
- Contributions
- $992,594
- Grants paid
- $62,812
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,481,408
- Expenses
- $1,302,132
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,681,617
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,238,035
- Expenses
- $1,062,359
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,654,709
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,126,164
- Expenses
- $1,059,980
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,490,708
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,151,477
- Expenses
- $1,072,005
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,345,092
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,094,487
- Expenses
- $1,016,400
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,290,754
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,086,952
- Expenses
- $1,066,172
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,234,172
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
-
$14,947
2022 ELECTRONIC RESOURCES
-
$12,972
2024 ELECTRONIC RESOURCES
-
VASSAR BROTHERS MEDICAL CENTER
$12,244
2024 ELECTRONIC RESOURCES
-
$12,211
2023 ELECTRONIC RESOURCES
-
VASSAR BROTHERS MEDICAL CENTER
$11,518
2023 ELECTRONIC RESOURCES
-
VASSAR BROTHERS MEDICAL CENTER
$10,997
2022 ELECTRONIC RESOURCES
-
$10,593
2024 ELECTRONIC RESOURCES
-
$9,972
2023 ELECTRONIC RESOURCES
-
$9,511
2022 ELECTRONIC RESOURCES
-
$9,474
2024 ELECTRONIC RESOURCES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$15,905
2024 IN SUPPORT OF TURNING THE PAGE FOR POLLINATORS
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.