Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

TEXAS SOCIETY OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS

EIN 74-2592240 ADDISON, TX

Revenue 2023
$46,881
Expenses 2023
$46,788

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
2000
Street
14131 MIDWAY RD STE 850

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of TEXAS SOCIETY OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS (EIN 75-0886417). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Mission and programs · 2023

Primary exempt purpose

Support certified public accountants in Texas and promote the accounting profession.

  • DURING THE YEAR, THE CHAPTER HELD 7 CPE LUNCHEONS, Three CPE SEMINARS, ONE CHAPTER MEETING - TOTAL OF 334 ATTENDEES. CHAPTER MEMBERSHIP = 505

As filed on the 2023 return.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ANITA CADENA

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • JEFF SMITH

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • SUSIE SULLIVAN

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • ALYSSA MONETTE

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • BRITTIN STANGE

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • ADAM MILLER

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • MICHAEL CHISAMORE

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • CAITLIN CHUPE

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • PRIYANKA DESAI

    SEC/Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • GINGER DELATTE

    PRESIDENT-ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • ANNE-MARIE LELKES

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0.25

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $46,881
    Expenses
    $46,788
    Contributions
    not reported
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $34,393
    Expenses
    $45,742
    Contributions
    $605
    Grants paid
    $2,500

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $35,388
    Expenses
    $44,493
    Assets (EOY)
    $84,752
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $43,340
    Expenses
    $26,014
    Assets (EOY)
    $94,413
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $51,621
    Expenses
    $47,999
    Assets (EOY)
    $73,689
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $52,201
    Expenses
    $54,700
    Assets (EOY)
    $83,751
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $50,305
    Expenses
    $50,357
    Assets (EOY)
    $73,408
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $73,000
    Expenses
    $69,908
    Assets (EOY)
    $73,139
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $72,952
    Expenses
    $71,376
    Assets (EOY)
    $68,617
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $67,180
    Expenses
    $66,264
    Assets (EOY)
    $68,143
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $56,750
    Expenses
    $48,483
    Assets (EOY)
    $68,109
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $64,856
    Expenses
    $67,390
    Assets (EOY)
    $58,634

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2025

On this postcard the filer reported that the organization has terminated or gone out of business.

Tax period
1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026
Principal officer
Laura Williams
Mailing address
14131 MIDWAY ROAD 850ADDISON TX 75001
Website
http://www.TXCPACC.cpa

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.