- Revenue 2024
- $175,030,435
- Expenses 2024
- $186,594,194
Program services were 97.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 5101 S WILLOW SPRINGS RD B1013
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Maycock Adam
Director (End 12/24)
- Total calculated
- $829,764
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $723,502
- Other
- $106,262
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $473,031 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $165,486 related
- Other
- $0 + $84,985 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $68,058 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $38,204 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $829,764 related
-
Lewis MD Greg
Director
- Total calculated
- $640,374
- From this org
- $616,589
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,785
- Hours/week
- 50 + 0.1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $451,348
- Bonus
- $155,833
- Other
- $9,408
- Deferred
- $19,800
- Nontaxable benefits
- $3,985
- Filer's total
- $640,374
-
MacCarroll-Wright Elise
Director (Beg 1/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 50 related
-
Radivojevic Vladimir
Director (End 1/25)
- Total calculated
- $559,480
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $452,360
- Other
- $107,120
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $316,504 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $81,954 related
- Other
- $0 + $53,902 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $71,715 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $35,405 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $559,480 related
-
Liu MD John
Director
- Total calculated
- $523,541
- From this org
- $491,959
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $31,582
- Hours/week
- 50 + 0.1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $363,446
- Bonus
- $90,564
- Other
- $37,949
- Deferred
- $21,450
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,132
- Filer's total
- $523,541
-
Kuhlman MD Geoffrey
Director
- Total calculated
- $504,503
- From this org
- $463,611
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $40,892
- Hours/week
- 50 + 0.1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $376,919
- Bonus
- $74,124
- Other
- $12,568
- Deferred
- $21,450
- Nontaxable benefits
- $19,442
- Filer's total
- $504,503
-
Nelson MD Kenneth
Director/Chairperson
- Total calculated
- $487,155
- From this org
- $448,370
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $38,785
- Hours/week
- 50 + 0.1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $366,435
- Bonus
- $45,447
- Other
- $36,488
- Deferred
- $18,150
- Nontaxable benefits
- $20,635
- Filer's total
- $487,155
-
Tkachuck Dave
Director (Beg 1/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 50 related
-
Ragusa Kathleen
Director/President
- Total calculated
- $371,616
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $343,391
- Other
- $28,225
- Hours/week
- 50 + 0.1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $259,332 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $47,158 related
- Other
- $0 + $36,901 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,225 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $10,000 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $371,616 related
-
Choudhury Seleem
Director (Beg 6/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 50 related
-
Valaitis MD Sandra
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.1 + 1.1 related
-
Amin MD Beejal
Physician
- Total calculated
- $1,248,705
- From this org
- $1,216,840
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $31,865
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,208,006
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $8,834
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,865
- Filer's total
- $1,248,705
-
Barkatullah MD Sameer
Physician
- Total calculated
- $1,038,459
- From this org
- $981,515
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $56,944
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $962,306
- Bonus
- $12,257
- Other
- $6,952
- Deferred
- $19,800
- Nontaxable benefits
- $37,144
- Filer's total
- $1,038,459
-
Lertsburapa MD Keith
Physician
- Total calculated
- $1,004,112
- From this org
- $968,836
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $35,276
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $374,294
- Bonus
- $590,000
- Other
- $4,542
- Deferred
- $19,800
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,476
- Filer's total
- $1,004,112
-
Dalal MD Jay
Physician
- Total calculated
- $904,878
- From this org
- $857,801
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $47,077
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $843,098
- Bonus
- $2,583
- Other
- $12,120
- Deferred
- $18,150
- Nontaxable benefits
- $28,927
- Filer's total
- $904,878
-
Spratford MD Eric
Physician
- Total calculated
- $890,321
- From this org
- $840,827
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $49,494
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $751,691
- Bonus
- $82,124
- Other
- $7,012
- Deferred
- $18,150
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,344
- Filer's total
- $890,321
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $175,030,435
- Expenses
- $186,594,194
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $162,957,278
- Expenses
- $173,746,709
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $100,596,319
- Expenses
- $153,906,704
- Contributions
- $18,719
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $74,323,167
- Expenses
- $83,680,664
- Contributions
- $7,319
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
ADVENTIST BOLINGBROOK HOSPITAL
501(c)(3) Public Cha · HOSPITAL · IL · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) Public Cha · HOSPITAL · IL · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) Public Cha · PHYSICIAN PRACTICES · IL · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) Public Cha · 2 HOSPITALS · IL
-
501(c)(3) Public Cha · PHYSICIAN PRACTICES · IL · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) Public Cha · EMPLOYEE LEASING · IL
-
501(c)(3) Public Cha · FUND-RAISING FOR TAX-EXEMPT HOSPITAL · IL
-
501(c)(3) Public Cha · FUND-RAISING FOR TAX-EXEMPT HOSPITAL · IL
Declared as related by
-
Primary Healthcare Associates SC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
ADVENTIST BOLINGBROOK HOSPITAL
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
UCM NETWORK DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return
-
UCMC TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION II NFP
On its 2023 return
-
UCHICAGO MEDICINE NORTHWEST INDIANA INC
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
UCMC TITLE HOLDING CORPORATION
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
Spring View Health & Rehab Center Inc
On its 2022 return as a controlled entity
-
Rollins Brook Community Care Corporation Inc
On its 2022 return as a controlled entity
-
FLORIDA HOSPITAL DADE CITY INC
On its 2022 return as a controlled entity
-
PORTERCARE ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM
On its 2022 return as a controlled entity
-
BERT FISH MEDICAL CENTER AUXILIARY
On its 2022 return as a controlled entity
-
ADVENTHEALTH HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE INC
On its 2022 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2022 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2022 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2022 return as a controlled entity
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.