- Revenue 2024
- $745,580
- Expenses 2024
- $591,760
Program services were 76.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- T30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 248
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
PROVIDING A FUNDING SOURCE FOR GLOBAL CLEAN WATER PROJECTS BY MARKETING WINE FROM OUR FOUNDER'S VINEYARD.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO CREATE A FUNDING SOURCE FOR GLOBAL CLEAN WATER PROJECTS.
-
GRANTS PAID OUT TO 22 SEPARATE UNITED STATES BASED CHARITABLE 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATIONS WHOSE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE CLEAN WATER AND SANITARY FACILITIES TO IMPOVERISHED FAMILIES IN OTHER COUNTRIES.
Expenses $454,056 · Grants $164,880
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Pat TuckerPAT TUCKER
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 20
-
Shara SoikeSHARA SOIKE
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Mary SchiermanMARY SCHIERMAN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tonya CalliesTONYA CALLIES
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Denny BurnettDENNY BURNETT
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jamie SsenkubugeJAMIE SSENKUBUGE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $89,780
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $89,780
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $745,580
- Expenses
- $591,760
- Contributions
- $433,051
- Grants paid
- $164,880
-
2023
- Revenue
- $358,236
- Expenses
- $290,762
- Contributions
- $330,623
- Grants paid
- $93,679
-
2022
- Revenue
- $364,604
- Expenses
- $277,316
- Contributions
- $379,354
- Grants paid
- $95,681
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $367,781
- Expenses
- $462,084
- Assets (EOY)
- $196,978
-
2021 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $274,442
- Expenses
- $318,671
- Assets (EOY)
- $265,326
-
2020 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $333,390
- Expenses
- $294,481
- Assets (EOY)
- $309,555
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $309,443
- Expenses
- $212,130
- Assets (EOY)
- $270,646
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2016
- Tax period
- 1 January 2016 to 31 December 2016
- Principal officer
-
Patrick Tucker
- Mailing address
- POB 248Paterson WA 99345
- Website
- waterfromwine.org
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
-
$54,301
2024 CLEAN WATER PROJECTS
-
$32,661
2024 CLEAN WATER PROJECTS
-
$27,260
2023 CLEAN WATER PROJECTS
-
$18,640
2022 CLEAN WATER PROJECT
-
$18,600
2022 CLEAN WATER PROJECT
-
2024 CLEAN WATER PROJECTS
-
$10,841
2022 CLEAN WATER PROJECT
-
$10,541
2024 CLEAN WATER PROJECTS
-
$10,500
2022 CLEAN WATER PROJECT
-
$9,485
2023 CLEAN WATER PROJECTS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2024 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Related corporations and trusts on its 2024 return
-
SANDPIPER FARMS INC
S · FARMING · WA
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.