- Revenue 2025
- $71,990
- Expenses 2025
- $79,329
As filed
- Subsection
- 02
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 280 METRO PARK
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2025
Primary exempt purpose
TO PURCHASE, RENOVATE AND HOLD TITLE TO A BUILDING FOR THE ROOFERS LOCAL 22 UNION ACTIVITIES.
-
TO PURCHASE, RENOVATE AND HOLD TITLE TO A BUILDING FOR THE ROOFERS LOCAL 22 UNION ACTIVITIES.
As filed on the 2025 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Adam HoffmanADAM HOFFMAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Geatan BeauchampGEATAN BEAUCHAMP
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christopher MuhsCHRISTOPHER MUHS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Christina BurdetteCHRISTINA BURDETTE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
George CruzGEORGE CRUZ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Julius SmithJULIUS SMITH
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jason GreenfieldJASON GREENFIELD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ondrae FlorenceONDRAE FLORENCE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $71,990
- Expenses
- $79,329
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2024
- Revenue
- $58,560
- Expenses
- $77,405
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $63,472
- Expenses
- $76,471
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $61,803
- Expenses
- $68,496
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $61,437
- Expenses
- $72,521
- Assets (EOY)
- $308,541
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $58,348
- Expenses
- $74,717
- Assets (EOY)
- $319,625
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $62,526
- Expenses
- $66,073
- Assets (EOY)
- $335,994
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $52,400
- Expenses
- $61,685
- Assets (EOY)
- $339,541
-
2017 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $47,300
- Expenses
- $62,399
- Assets (EOY)
- $348,826
-
2016 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $53,500
- Expenses
- $63,708
- Assets (EOY)
- $363,925
-
2015 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $50,400
- Expenses
- $63,369
- Assets (EOY)
- $374,133
-
2014 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $51,500
- Expenses
- $68,502
- Assets (EOY)
- $387,102
-
2013 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $49,300
- Expenses
- $67,612
- Assets (EOY)
- $404,104
-
2012 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $49,300
- Expenses
- $61,078
- Assets (EOY)
- $422,416
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
UNITED UNION OF ROOFERS WATERPROOFERS AND ALLIED WORKERS
On its 2025 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.