Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

RF CATALYTIC CAPITAL INC

EIN 85-2150251 NEW YORK, NY

Revenue 2024
$167,640,233
Expenses 2024
$178,269,283

Program services were 96.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T30
Classification
1000
Street
420 FIFTH AVENUE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ERICA GUYER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $624,750
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $547,611
    Other
    $77,139
    Hours/week
    17.5 + 17.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $546,303 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $1,308 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $51,750 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $25,389 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $624,750 related
  • NATALYE PAQUIN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $967,984
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $887,245
    Other
    $80,739
    Hours/week
    2 + 33 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $881,488 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $5,757 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $74,750 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $5,989 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $967,984 related
  • ROBERT HILLMAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GERALDINE F WATSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • IRENA DIMARIO

    INTERIM-TREASURER (THRU 2/2024)

    Total calculated
    $377,816
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $291,145
    Other
    $86,671
    Hours/week
    5 + 30 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $281,176 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $8,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $1,969 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $43,279 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $43,392 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $377,816 related
  • KEITH OLSON

    TREASURER (AS OF 03/2024)

    Total calculated
    $603,006
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $508,712
    Other
    $94,294
    Hours/week
    5 + 30 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $505,783 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $2,929 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $51,750 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $42,544 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $603,006 related
  • DWANYE MONTAQUE

    ASSISTANT TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $342,293
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $278,514
    Other
    $63,779
    Hours/week
    17.5 + 17.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $253,658 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $24,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $856 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $39,000 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $24,779 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $342,293 related
  • NANCY JUETTE

    ASSISTANT SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $292,676
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $235,901
    Other
    $56,775
    Hours/week
    28 + 7 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $234,089 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $1,812 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $35,627 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $21,148 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $292,676 related
  • WOOCHONG UM

    CEO OF GEAPP (AS OF 10/2024)

    Total calculated
    $329,002
    From this org
    $292,521
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $36,481
    Hours/week
    35

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $277,134
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $15,387
    Deferred
    $27,713
    Nontaxable benefits
    $8,768
    Filer's total
    $329,002
  • JOSEPH KARANJA NGANGA

    INTERIM CEO OF GEAPP (THRU 10/24)

    Total calculated
    $539,391
    From this org
    $508,022
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $31,369
    Hours/week
    35

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $507,022
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $1,000
    Deferred
    $14,702
    Nontaxable benefits
    $16,667
    Filer's total
    $539,391
  • PETER COLAVITO

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, IOF

    Total calculated
    $490,901
    From this org
    $393,444
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $97,457
    Hours/week
    35

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $390,126
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $3,318
    Deferred
    $51,750
    Nontaxable benefits
    $45,707
    Filer's total
    $490,901
  • SUNDAA BRIDGETT-JONES

    CHIEF PARTNERSHIP OFFICER OF GEAPP

    Total calculated
    $442,116
    From this org
    $365,335
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $76,781
    Hours/week
    35

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $364,335
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $1,000
    Deferred
    $36,434
    Nontaxable benefits
    $40,347
    Filer's total
    $442,116
  • STEPHEN SIDEBOTTOM

    COO OF GEAPP (THRU 10/2024)

    Total calculated
    $472,859
    From this org
    $401,197
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $71,662
    Hours/week
    35

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $344,793
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $56,404
    Deferred
    $34,116
    Nontaxable benefits
    $37,546
    Filer's total
    $472,859
  • STEFANA FAIRHOLME

    CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER OF GEAPP

    Total calculated
    $452,857
    From this org
    $411,777
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $41,080
    Hours/week
    35

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $410,799
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $978
    Deferred
    $41,080
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $452,857
  • ELIZABETH SMALL

    CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER OF GEAPP

    Total calculated
    $409,845
    From this org
    $335,999
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $73,846
    Hours/week
    35

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $334,999
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $1,000
    Deferred
    $33,499
    Nontaxable benefits
    $40,347
    Filer's total
    $409,845
  • KITTY BU

    VP SE ASIA OF GEAPP

    Total calculated
    $520,071
    From this org
    $477,092
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $42,979
    Hours/week
    35

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $381,622
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $95,470
    Deferred
    $42,979
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $520,071

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $167,640,233
    Expenses
    $178,269,283
    Contributions
    $162,061,323
    Grants paid
    $117,755,309
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $289,020,356
    Expenses
    $192,551,695
    Contributions
    $283,755,402
    Grants paid
    $127,958,044
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $78,574,107
    Expenses
    $223,643,088
    Contributions
    $77,109,254
    Grants paid
    $182,856,350

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.