Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

URBAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

EIN 23-2017912 PHILADELPHIA, PA

Revenue 2024
$281,566
Expenses 2024
$212,254

Program services were 89.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S200
Classification
2000
Street
6001 GERMANTOWN AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Troy B Boyd Jr

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Rob Wilkinson

    Vice-President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Ksren Ragland

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Porter Bush

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • Joseph Waldo

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $10,285
    From this org
    $10,285
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    6

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $281,566
    Expenses
    $212,254
    Contributions
    $286,159
    Grants paid
    $6,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $109,445
    Expenses
    $147,133
    Contributions
    $101,479
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $104,649
    Expenses
    $97,347
    Contributions
    $96,235
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.