- Revenue 2024
- $1,435,868
- Expenses 2024
- $1,351,943
Program services were 43.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 820 WEST WASHINGTON SUITE 208
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ROBERT VANDE MERWE
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $168,600
- From this org
- $168,600
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $168,600
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $168,600
-
JAMIE ANTHONY
ICF REP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN BAGLEY
PAST-PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GRAHAM CHRISTENSEN
MI/DD REP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NICOLE ELLIS
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOYCE FOSTER
AL REP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIFFANY GOIN
REGIONS 1, 2
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ISAIAH HAWKINS
REGIONS 5, 6
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANGIE HILLISHIEM
REGIONS 3,4
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATT RUTH
HH/H/HC REP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RILEY SESSIONS
SNF REP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATT SMITH
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LANDON TAYLOR
PRESIDENT-EL
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES WINFIELD
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,435,868
- Expenses
- $1,351,943
- Contributions
- $86,991
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,491,279
- Expenses
- $1,464,379
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,197,445
- Expenses
- $1,429,236
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 MEDICAID ASSISTANCE FUNDING PROGRAM
-
2023 STATE FUNDING SUPPORT PROGRAM
-
no cash amount reported
2024 Used to help low income patients
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.