Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

National Christian Community Foundation

EIN 91-1307530 Portland, OR

Largest nonprofits in Oregon

Revenue 2024
$0
Expenses 2024
$5,000

Program services were 77.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Street
2745 NE 35th Avenue

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

National Christian Community Foundation NCCF is a public charity providing charitable structures for donors to support Christian causes meaningful to them.

  • Paid one final grant under our Plan of Dissolution.

    Expenses $3,870 · Grants $3,870

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Allan K Schrader

    Chairman-President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • Mark Wickman

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25
  • David G DeLap

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.25

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $0
    Expenses
    $5,000
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $3,870
  • 2022
    Revenue
    -$118,768
    Expenses
    $445,206
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $417,389

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $48,185
    Expenses
    $1,295,921
    Assets (EOY)
    $598,562
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $260,215
    Expenses
    $633,828
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,872,243
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,929,582
    Expenses
    $802,493
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,947,501
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,698,074
    Expenses
    $2,967,652
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,251,019
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,915,273
    Expenses
    $17,114,680
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,389,349
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $12,979,008
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,649,465
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $7,730,632
    Assets (EOY)
    $27,532,777

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2023

Tax period
1 January 2023 to 31 December 2023
Principal officer
Lynn Laurie
Mailing address
2745 NE 35th AvenuePortland OR 97212

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 May 2019.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.