- Revenue 2024
- $62,802
- Expenses 2024
- $92,085
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 9402 OAK ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Group exemption
A subordinate covered by the group exemption of CALIFORNIA FEDERATION OF WOMENS CLUBS (EIN 95-2009211). matched by us
The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
Community improvement by enhancing the lives of others through volunteer service.
-
Withheld by Nonprofiteer: this text may name a private individual.
-
Presidents Projects include donations to Foster Family Agencies that identify specific needs for their youth and food baskets for transition age foster youth.
-
Community Donations.These donations include funds to the City of Bellflower donated for Easter Baskets Back to School Backpacks and Holiday food boxes to be distributed by families in Bellflower identified by need through Caring Connections via the School District.
As filed on the 2024 return. A text marked withheld matched a screen for wording that may name a private individual, such as an honorific or "in memory of". Most of what it withholds names no one; it is withheld so that what does is never shown.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Janna Enkhorn
President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
Eden Escobedo
Vice President Dean
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Noemy Florentino
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Pam Gray
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Shirley Myers
Acting Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $62,802
- Expenses
- $92,085
- Contributions
- $2,656
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $60,458
- Expenses
- $46,387
- Contributions
- $1,524
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $60,458
- Expenses
- $46,739
- Contributions
- $1,524
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $70,114
- Expenses
- $49,358
- Contributions
- $935
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $70,114
- Expenses
- $49,358
- Contributions
- $935
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2021
- Tax period
- 1 June 2021 to 31 May 2022
- Principal officer
-
Shirley Myers
- Mailing address
- 9402 OAK STBELLFLOWER CA 907065206
As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.