WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF HOMES AND SERVICES FOR THE AGING INC
EIN 39-1174667 MADISON, WI
- Revenue 2023
- $1,965,971
- Expenses 2023
- $2,081,363
As filed
- Subsection
- 06
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 204 S HAMILTON ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
TIM CONROY
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MICHELLE GODFREY
CHAIR ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
KRIS KRENTZ
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
PAMELA KLINGFUS
VICE CHAIR OF OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MARISSA JANKE
SECRETARY (THRU MAY 2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
TERESA GATTO
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
PAUL TREFFERT
TREASURER (TERMED)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
LYNDA BOGDALA
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
NICOLE PRETRE
LEADINGAGE LIAISON
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MICHAEL SCHANKE
SUBSCRIBER ADV. (THRU MAY 2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
NIKKI SCHINGICK
SUBSCRIBER ADVISOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JEN BRIESKE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JACKIE CARLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
KATHY CAVERS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
STEPHANIE CHEDID
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JUSTIN CIESLEWICZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
KAYLA CLINTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
AMY DUHR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MEGAN FEIRTAG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
KIM GOCHANOUR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
TYLER GUDEX
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
SANDRA HACKENMUELLER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
CARMEN MEYER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
MARK RADMER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
RON SCHAETZL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,965,971
- Expenses
- $2,081,363
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,032,113
- Expenses
- $2,039,736
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,916,439
- Expenses
- $1,878,091
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,440,364
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,874,692
- Expenses
- $1,777,479
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,208,142
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,929,857
- Expenses
- $1,860,591
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,564,254
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,143,899
- Expenses
- $2,017,845
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,575,767
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,950,539
- Expenses
- $1,749,004
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,754,457
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,574,642
- Expenses
- $1,555,365
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,503,484
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,647,531
- Expenses
- $1,554,293
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,637,438
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,659,495
- Expenses
- $1,461,145
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,182,563
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $1,442,938
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,769,947
-
2010 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $1,375,434
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,549,941
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 ASSETS TRANSFERRED TO ACQUIRING ORGANIZATION UPON DISSOLUTION
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
WISCONSIN ASSOCIATION OF HOMES FOR THE AGING RESEARCH AND EDUCATION CORP
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT SENIOR HOUSING SERVICES & ADVANCE THE DELIVERY OF LONG-TERM SERVICES · WI · controlled entity
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2023 return
-
VANTAGE POINT PURCHASING GROUP LLC
PHARMACEUTICAL CONTRACT NEGOTIATION · WI · income $55,305 · assets $0
Related partnerships on its 2023 return
-
RELATED · SEE PART VII · WI · 41.22% owned · share of assets $75,000
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.