- Revenue 2022
- $286,324
- Expenses 2022
- $384,195
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Street
- 80 W LUCERNE CIRCLE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2022
As listed in Part VII of the 2022 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
TERENCE ROGERS
CEO/PRESIDEN
- Total calculated
- $700,873
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $664,385
- Other
- $36,488
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $568,283 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $76,309 related
- Other
- not reported + $19,793 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $24,156 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $12,332 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $700,873 related
-
HENRY KEITH
CFO/TREASUR/
- Total calculated
- $555,037
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $530,394
- Other
- $24,643
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $454,118 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $50,447 related
- Other
- not reported + $25,829 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $13,663 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $10,980 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $555,037 related
-
GARRY HENNIS
COO/EXECUTIV
- Total calculated
- $485,460
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $464,464
- Other
- $20,996
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $399,639 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $42,266 related
- Other
- not reported + $22,559 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $10,016 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $10,980 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $485,460 related
-
JOHN DEBEVOISE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
JOHN HILLENMEYER
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
-
LINDA SHELLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MEGAN FAUBEL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2022
- Revenue
- $286,324
- Expenses
- $384,195
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2022 return
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
PALM SHORES RETIREMENT COMM INC
501C3 · HOME AGED · FL
-
PENSACOLA RETIRE VILLAGE IV INC
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
PENSACOLA RETIRE VILLAGE V INC
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
PRESBYTERIAN RETIREMENT COMM INC
501C3 · HOME AGED · FL
-
RIVERSIDE PRESBYTERIAN APARTMENTS
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
RIVERSIDE PRESBYTERIAN HOUSE INC
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
SUNCOAST MANOR RETIREMENT COMM INC
501C3 · HOME AGED · FL
-
501C3 · HOME AGED · FL
-
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION III INC
501C3 · HUD COMM · FL
-
501C3 · HOME AGED · FL
-
WESTMINSTER RETIRE COMM FOUNDATION
501C3 · PUBFOUNDAT · FL
-
WESTMINSTER RETIREMENT COMM INC
501C3 · PARENT CO. · FL
-
WESTMINSTER SENIOR SERVICES INC
501C3 · SENIOR SVC · FL
-
501C3 · MANAGEMENT · FL
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
JEFFERSON CENTER FOUNDATION INC
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
RIVERSIDE PRESBYTERIAN HOUSE INC
On its 2022 return
-
PALM SHORES RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC
On its 2022 return
-
WESTMINSTER SENIOR SERVICES INC
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
PENSACOLA RETIREMENT VILLAGE IV INC
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
PRESBYTERIAN RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES INC
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
PENSACOLA RETIREMENT VILLAGE V INC
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
WESTMINSTER RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION INC
On its 2022 return
-
WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION III INC
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
RIVERSIDE PRESBYTERIAN APARTMENTS INC
On its 2022 return
-
On its 2022 return
-
SUNCOAST MANOR RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC
On its 2022 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.