Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FAMILY ROAD OF GREATER BATON ROUGE INC

EIN 72-1440082 BATON ROUGE, LA

Largest nonprofits in Louisiana

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S80
Classification
1000
Street
323 E AIRPORT AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Filings

No Form 990 filing has been parsed for this organization. The IRS automatically revoked this organization's tax-exempt status, so no recent return is expected. See the revocation below. Older returns it filed are listed below. classified by us Read from the filing-requirement codes the IRS publishes for it in the Business Master File.

Other returns filed

  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,419,395
    Expenses
    $1,445,646
    Assets (EOY)
    $582,517
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $834,575
    Expenses
    $967,364
    Assets (EOY)
    $618,778
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,315,994
    Expenses
    $1,228,256
    Assets (EOY)
    $815,125
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,376,934
    Expenses
    $1,327,699
    Assets (EOY)
    $804,228
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,305,672
    Expenses
    $1,167,190
    Assets (EOY)
    $729,360
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $956,284
    Expenses
    $863,835
    Assets (EOY)
    $712,800
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,136,160
    Assets (EOY)
    $594,544
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,007,816
    Assets (EOY)
    $606,928
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,378,478
    Assets (EOY)
    $509,682

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

  • Exemption revoked 15 February 2024.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. No return for this organization has been parsed, so nothing above comes from a filing.