Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

PROSPANICA

EIN 95-4196238 DALLAS, TX

Revenue 2024
$2,107,940
Expenses 2024
$3,577,944

Program services were 69.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
11700 PRESTON RD STE 660 PMB 354

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • THOMAS SAVINO

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $327,416
    From this org
    $313,259
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,157
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $280,259
    Bonus
    $15,000
    Other
    $18,000
    Deferred
    $14,157
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $327,416
  • AMANDA TOVAR

    COO

    Total calculated
    $212,850
    From this org
    $200,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,850
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $200,000
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $8,462
    Nontaxable benefits
    $4,388
    Filer's total
    $212,850
  • MARIA LIMA

    VP OF FINANCE

    Total calculated
    $164,003
    From this org
    $149,650
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,353
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $147,650
    Bonus
    $2,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $7,482
    Nontaxable benefits
    $6,871
    Filer's total
    $164,003
  • ESTHER GONZALEZ

    VP-PROGRAMS/PARTN

    Total calculated
    $161,889
    From this org
    $150,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,889
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,000
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $3,108
    Nontaxable benefits
    $8,781
    Filer's total
    $161,889
  • RAQUEL SANTIAGO-MARTINEZ

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KIRK SANTOR

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOE ZUBI

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JIM HUERTA

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JANET SIMMS

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BILL SCHWARTZ

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ELYSE ESTRADA

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ERIKA CRAMER

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,107,940
    Expenses
    $3,577,944
    Contributions
    $190,430
    Grants paid
    $31,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,828,553
    Expenses
    $3,394,198
    Contributions
    $223,762
    Grants paid
    $102,500
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $3,018,756
    Expenses
    $2,789,452
    Contributions
    $478,538
    Grants paid
    $64,860

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.