- Revenue 2025
- $7,568,728
- Expenses 2025
- $7,268,806
Program services were 78.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- L21
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 779
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
PAMELA CRAVEN
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JOHN SCHAEFER
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MOSS HANRAHAN
CLERK
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NORMAN WERTHWEIN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BOB EGERTON
VICE TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BARBARA BELLISSIMO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BEVERLY WRIGHT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DELOS LANDER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JANE HAWKES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JASON MAZAR-KELLY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KAREN TEWHEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LISA BERKOWER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VICTORIA HAESELBARTH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PHILIPPE JORDI
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $220,832
- From this org
- $186,874
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,958
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $186,874
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $4,131
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,827
- Filer's total
- $220,832
-
TERESE BERNERT
DIRECTOR OF REAL ESTATE
- Total calculated
- $140,878
- From this org
- $130,919
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $9,959
- Hours/week
- 40
-
KEITH MCGUIRE
PROJECT DEVELOPMENT DIRECT
- Total calculated
- $144,105
- From this org
- $126,266
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,839
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ELLEN BISKIS
CONTROLLER
- Total calculated
- $163,090
- From this org
- $130,099
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $32,991
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $130,099
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $3,164
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,827
- Filer's total
- $163,090
-
BREEZE TONNESEN
COO & COMMUNICATIONS DIREC
- Total calculated
- $131,590
- From this org
- $128,590
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,000
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $7,568,728
- Expenses
- $7,268,806
- Contributions
- $5,218,819
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $10,071,962
- Expenses
- $5,121,979
- Contributions
- $8,340,544
- Grants paid
- $400,000
-
2023
- Revenue
- $5,790,854
- Expenses
- $4,383,899
- Contributions
- $4,315,486
- Grants paid
- $90,135
-
2022
- Revenue
- $5,890,388
- Expenses
- $3,058,527
- Contributions
- $4,923,653
- Grants paid
- $600,000
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2025 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$600,000
2022 CONTINUING DEVELOPMENT OF ISLAND AUTISM CENTER AND PURCHASE OF LAND.
-
$400,000
2024 CONTINUING DEVELOPMENT OF CAMPUS
-
TOWN OF AQUINNAH
$90,135
2023 PROJECT COSTS FOR THE AQUINNAH TOWN CENTER RENTAL APARTMENT PROJECT
Grants received
-
$1,011,000
2023 Operating Support/Annual Fund
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 DAF - Housing
-
$162,750
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2024 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 DAF - Housing
-
UNITED WAY OF MASSACHUSETTS BAY INC
$130,200
2023 Community Impact
-
$129,500
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Disregarded entities on its 2025 return
-
DEVELOPMENT OF LOW INCOME APARTMENTS · MA · income $187,414 · assets $2,690,180
-
DEVELOPMENT OF LOW INCOME APARTMENTS · MA · income $291,760 · assets $2,595,136
-
DEVELOPMENT OF LOW INCOME APARTMENTS · MA · income $147,274 · assets $2,501,807
-
DEVELOPMENT OF LOW INCOME APARTMENTS · MA · income $1,013,462 · assets $11,435,423
-
DEVELOPMENT OF LOW INCOME APARTMENTS · MA · income $0 · assets $0
Related partnerships on its 2025 return
-
BELLEVUE VETERANS' COMMUNITY LLC
RELATED · LOW INCOME HOUSING · MA · 50% owned · general or managing partner
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.