- Revenue 2024
- $76,945
- Expenses 2024
- $3,940,372
Program services were 92.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Street
- 3700 GLENEAGLES ROAD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
RICH DAVIES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
STEPHANIE RIVERA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
JOHN W HARRIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
FELIX SABATES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
KENDALL ALLEY
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
JAY COLEMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ERIC STEIGERWALT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
JOHNO HARRIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
LUKE KISSAM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ROBERT STEVANOVSKI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ARMANDO CHARDIET
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
ROB ENGEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $76,945
- Expenses
- $3,940,372
- Contributions
- $1,950
- Grants paid
- $3,410,000
-
2023
- Revenue
- $27,579,093
- Expenses
- $27,432,067
- Contributions
- $3,808,353
- Grants paid
- $2,183,549
-
2022
- Revenue
- $24,301,704
- Expenses
- $23,910,195
- Contributions
- $3,587,100
- Grants paid
- $2,212,059
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$1,000,000
2023 SUPPORT
-
$400,000
2024 SUPPORT
-
$301,000
2022 SUPPORT
-
$300,000
2022 SUPPORT
-
2024 SUPPORT
-
2024 SUPPORT
-
$300,000
2023 SUPPORT
-
$250,000
2024 SUPPORT
-
$250,000
2024 SUPPORT
-
$250,000
2024 SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$990,000
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$240,450
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$223,910
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$105,000
2022 TO HELP IN THEIR MISSION OF RAISING FUNDS TO PROVIDE GRANTS TO OTHER CHARITIES WHICH STRIVE TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF EDUCATION AROUND THE NATION.
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$18,950
2023 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA
$18,500
2022 CHARITABLE DONATION
-
2023 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.