Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SEVEN HILLS FOUNDATION INC

EIN 04-2103767 WORCESTER, MA

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P40Z
Classification
1000
Street
81 HOPE AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of SEVEN HILLS FOUNDATION INC (EIN 04-3293659). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Filings

No Form 990 filing has been parsed for this organization. The IRS expects a Form 990 or 990-EZ from this organization, and none has been parsed here yet. Older returns it filed are listed below. classified by us Read from the filing-requirement codes the IRS publishes for it in the Business Master File.

Other returns filed

  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,992,254
    Expenses
    $3,255,176
    Assets (EOY)
    $703,654
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,769,517
    Expenses
    $3,096,267
    Assets (EOY)
    $873,308
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,236,110
    Expenses
    $3,141,627
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,123,858
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,023,092
    Expenses
    $3,264,901
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,008,722
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,029,839
    Expenses
    $3,319,132
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,267,060
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,533,790
    Expenses
    $3,419,612
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,569,364
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $3,394,889
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,226,891
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $3,591,821
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,251,736
  • 2010 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $3,716,358
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,542,751
  • 2009 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $3,349,740
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,433,059

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. No return for this organization has been parsed, so nothing above comes from a filing.