Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

EPIPHANY SCHOOL INC

EIN 04-3391788 DORCHESTER, MA

Revenue 2024
$16,159,298
Expenses 2024
$9,117,302

Program services were 81.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B25Z
Classification
2000
Street
154 CENTRE ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ERICA PAPPENDICK

    VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KENNETT BURNES

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANNE THORNDIKE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DIANE PATRICK

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMIE BILLINGS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JASON BURRELL

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ASA FANELLI

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANNAGRET SACERDOTE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • YASELIS DUBIQUE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • C FRITZ FOLEY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LIA DER MARDEROSIAN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOSE A ROSA

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MINDY WRIGHT

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DENNIS GOLDSTEIN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARTINA ALBRIGHT

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JUDE JASON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TODD B BLAND

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SUSAN MURLEY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GARY PRADO

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN F KENNEDY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GEORGE C ESTES

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ZACHARY GUND

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNA MILLER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EURIDIO EVORA

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMIE GERRITY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $16,159,298
    Expenses
    $9,117,302
    Contributions
    $15,114,710
    Grants paid
    $228,677
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $10,893,104
    Expenses
    $8,541,098
    Contributions
    $9,853,759
    Grants paid
    $269,906
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $12,565,759
    Expenses
    $7,791,771
    Contributions
    $12,014,643
    Grants paid
    $255,427

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,545,393
    Expenses
    $6,597,097
    Assets (EOY)
    $35,518,377
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $9,728,622
    Expenses
    $5,874,715
    Assets (EOY)
    $36,688,339
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,678,399
    Expenses
    $5,364,632
    Assets (EOY)
    $32,664,105
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $7,058,078
    Expenses
    $5,441,621
    Assets (EOY)
    $34,688,535
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $6,780,530
    Expenses
    $4,539,489
    Assets (EOY)
    $31,377,416
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $4,163,167
    Expenses
    $4,014,326
    Assets (EOY)
    $28,451,735
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $5,920,583
    Expenses
    $3,676,578
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,271,509
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $10,166,932
    Expenses
    $3,416,878
    Assets (EOY)
    $17,978,454
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $3,124,209
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,192,194
  • 2011 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $2,978,936
    Assets (EOY)
    $10,994,403

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.