- Revenue 2024
- $52,530,452
- Expenses 2024
- $50,556,191
Program services were 75.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 30 LAFAYETTE AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ADAM WOLFENSOHN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ALEXA DAVIDSON SUSKIN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
AXEL STAWSKI
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BARRY M FOX
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BARTHOLOMEW A SHEEHAN III
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BRIAN STAFFORD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BRIGITTE VOSSE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CHERYL DELLA ROSA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CLAIRE WOOD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DAVID L PICKET
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DEPELSHA MCGRUDER
TRUSTEE (OUTGOING)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DIANE L MAX
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
DOUG STEINER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
EDGAR A LAMPERT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
EMILIA SHERIFOVA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ERI NISHIKAWA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
GINA DUNCAN
PRESIDENT (OUTGOING)
- Total calculated
- $610,613
- From this org
- $555,164
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $55,449
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $533,365
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $21,799
- Deferred
- $38,295
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,154
- Filer's total
- $610,613
-
JANEL CALLON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JEANNE DONOVAN FISHER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JENNIFER KOPYLOV
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 0.5 related
-
JOSEPH A STERN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JULIET MOSER
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
KABIR AHUJA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LENNY H SINGLETARY III
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARCEL PRZYMUSINSKI
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 0.5 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $52,530,452
- Expenses
- $50,556,191
- Contributions
- $34,598,481
- Grants paid
- $951
-
2023
- Revenue
- $47,096,598
- Expenses
- $40,824,840
- Contributions
- $38,230,569
- Grants paid
- $6,450
-
2022
- Revenue
- $46,585,680
- Expenses
- $51,862,473
- Contributions
- $29,193,861
- Grants paid
- $1,214
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$14,540,975
2024 OPERATING AND NON-OPERATING ACTIVITIES
-
$12,861,068
2023 OPERATING ACTIVITIES
-
$11,829,684
2022 OPERATING ACTIVITIES
-
$1,416,574
2024 RELIGION
-
$1,284,590
2023 EDUCATION
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$272,650
2022 CULTURE & ARTS
-
2023 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · THE BAM ENDOWMENT TRUST OPERATES EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE BENEFIT OF BAM · NY
Declared as related by
-
THE CULTURAL INSTITUTIONS GROUP LIFE INSURANCE PLAN
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
DISTRICT COUNCIL 37 CULTURAL INST HEALTH & SECURITY PLAN TR
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.