- Revenue 2025
- $12,475,870
- Expenses 2025
- $11,641,318
Program services were 83.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 1400 27TH ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2025
As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DAN PUGH
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LINDA RUSCIANO
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DON DRINKARD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ROBERT BOESCHEN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
EDWARD DEAGUILERA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN DOWLESS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSHUA GANG
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BERNARD KASTORY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN KLEIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRANDON NOBILE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID OSGOOD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
AMY PATTERSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRIAN RUBIN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VICTORIA THOMSON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TODD ARCHER CPA
COO
- Total calculated
- $184,646
- From this org
- $157,881
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,765
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $157,881
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $8,704
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,061
- Filer's total
- $184,646
-
MATTHEW TANNER
EXECUTIVE DIR OF IRC
- Total calculated
- $131,692
- From this org
- $108,003
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,689
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ANJALI VAYA
EXECUTIVE DIR OF ORL
- Total calculated
- $128,738
- From this org
- $100,687
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $28,051
- Hours/week
- 40
-
SEAN HOWALD
EXECUTIVE DIR OF SLC
- Total calculated
- $106,634
- From this org
- $94,580
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,054
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CHARLENE EBERLY
DIRECTOR OF GRANTS
- Total calculated
- $125,054
- From this org
- $102,242
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,812
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2025
- Revenue
- $12,475,870
- Expenses
- $11,641,318
- Contributions
- $11,199,383
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2024
- Revenue
- $12,557,589
- Expenses
- $11,036,100
- Contributions
- $11,120,684
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $10,577,464
- Expenses
- $9,559,964
- Contributions
- $9,281,264
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $8,801,018
- Expenses
- $8,343,412
- Contributions
- $9,462,730
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$274,860
2024 HEALTH
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$206,008
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$188,203
2024 FUNDING FOR ROOF AND A/C REPAIRS DUE TO DAMAGE FROM HURRICANE MILTON
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$144,689
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
-
INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$142,675
2022 GENERAL OPERATING
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$106,700
2023 HEALTH
-
2024 DISASTER RELIEF
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.