- Revenue 2024
- $81,580,102
- Expenses 2024
- $72,474,905
Program services were 76.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- X200
- Classification
- 7000
- Street
- 101 N INDEPENDENCEMALL E
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JENNIFER HOLLORAN
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $422,417
- From this org
- $356,854
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $65,563
- Hours/week
- 40 + 3 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $356,169
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $685
- Deferred
- $22,675
- Nontaxable benefits
- $42,888
- Filer's total
- $422,417
-
BEN VANGELDER
DIRECTOR (AS OF 02/06/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
BETTY URIBE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
DAVID WILLIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
DEBORAH GARCIA-GRATACOS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
ELAINE ALLEN
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
GEORGANNE PERKINS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
HELEN OSMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
KAREN MCDONALD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
KATHARINE BARNHART
DIRECTOR (THRU 6/14/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MARIO KONTOMERKOS
DIRECTOR (AS OF 02/06/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MARIO PAREDES
DIRECTOR (THRU 06/14/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
MARY BANKS
VICE-CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
NICOLE JOHANSSON
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 6
-
TESSIE DEVORE
DIRECTOR (THRU 6/14/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
THEO NICOLAKIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
TIMOTHY HOUSEAL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
-
ALBERTO HUERTA
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER (AS OF 11/18/24)
- Total calculated
- $22,146
- From this org
- $20,795
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $1,351
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DAVID ALLISON
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $258,864
- From this org
- $207,859
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $51,005
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $207,178
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $681
- Deferred
- $16,603
- Nontaxable benefits
- $34,402
- Filer's total
- $258,864
-
JAMES J PUCHY
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $196,362
- From this org
- $145,648
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $50,714
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $138,790
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $6,858
- Deferred
- $20,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $30,714
- Filer's total
- $196,362
-
JOE MCINTOSH
CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER (AS OF 08/19/24)
- Total calculated
- $86,306
- From this org
- $80,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,306
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JOHN F PLAKE
CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $211,766
- From this org
- $147,111
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $64,655
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $145,228
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $1,883
- Deferred
- $16,560
- Nontaxable benefits
- $48,095
- Filer's total
- $211,766
-
NICHOLAS PAGANO
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $299,050
- From this org
- $222,313
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $76,737
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $219,058
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $3,255
- Deferred
- $35,683
- Nontaxable benefits
- $41,054
- Filer's total
- $299,050
-
SAMUEL HARRELL
CHIEF PARTNERSHIPS OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $203,552
- From this org
- $179,968
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,584
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $179,109
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $859
- Deferred
- $9,090
- Nontaxable benefits
- $14,494
- Filer's total
- $203,552
-
STEPHEN KAO
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $288,704
- From this org
- $228,700
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $60,004
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $225,342
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $3,358
- Deferred
- $18,920
- Nontaxable benefits
- $41,084
- Filer's total
- $288,704
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $81,580,102
- Expenses
- $72,474,905
- Contributions
- $32,800,688
- Grants paid
- $18,281,369
-
2023
- Revenue
- $91,285,928
- Expenses
- $81,310,983
- Contributions
- $35,326,820
- Grants paid
- $22,744,626
-
2022
- Revenue
- $108,862,481
- Expenses
- $96,733,033
- Contributions
- $43,674,470
- Grants paid
- $25,347,767
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
2022 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
Faith and Liberty Discovery Centre
$3,491,652
2023 Program Services
-
$3,354,850
2024 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$509,411
2022 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$390,000
2022 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$330,000
2024 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
THE WORD FOR THE WORLD INTERNATIONAL
$300,000
2022 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
CAMBRIDGE DIGITAL BIBLE RESEARCH
$230,700
2022 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$224,793
2024 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$153,195
2022 PROGRAM SERVICES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
$2,049,230
2022 EVANGELISM
-
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
$1,087,725
2024 BIBLE TRANSLATION
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$1,074,896
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 DISEASE/DISORDER
-
$735,834
2023 BIBLE TRANSLATION
-
$724,069
2022 BIBLE TRANSLATION
-
2022 RELIGION
-
2022 MULTIPLE
-
2023 EVANGELISM
-
$395,777
2023 RELIGIOUS MINISTRY
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
FAITH AND LIBERTY DISCOVERY CENTER
501(c)(3) · MUSEUM · PA
Declared as related by
-
FAITH AND LIBERTY DISCOVERY CENTER LLC
On its 2024 return
California fundraising campaigns
Campaigns run by paid fundraisers, commercial coventurers and thrift stores naming this organization, as California published them. Both figures are as filed, and what the first one counts depends on the campaign type — a coventurer or a thrift store files its own sales rather than money collected for the charity. The 990 reports this only as a yearly total, never per campaign.
-
INFOCISION INC.
$6,580 raised
2023 Commercial Fundraiser
$3,708 to charity
-
INFOCISION INC.
$10,200 raised
2022 Commercial Fundraiser
$2,740 to charity
-
MDS COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
$186,977 raised
2020 Commercial Fundraiser
$73,942 to charity
-
AMERIDIAL INC.
$6,785 raised
2020 Commercial Fundraiser
-$2,719 to charity
-
MDS COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
$210,620 raised
2019 Commercial Fundraiser
$84,051 to charity
-
MDS COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
$156,712 raised
2019 Commercial Fundraiser
$30,168 to charity
-
AMERIDIAL INC.
$6,881 raised
2019 Commercial Fundraiser
-$4,722 to charity
Amounts are as filed and do not add up: a commercial coventurer reports one promotion's whole gross once for each charity that shared in it. A campaign may also name more than one registered charity, in which case it appears on each.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.