- Revenue 2024
- $2,011,186
- Expenses 2024
- $2,076,751
Program services were 79.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- L200
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 413 E 120TH ST RM 403
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
RAUL RUSSI
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $998,427
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $896,597
- Other
- $101,830
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $896,597 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $101,830 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $998,427 related
-
LYMARIS ALBORS
CEO
- Total calculated
- $892,752
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $836,684
- Other
- $56,068
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $836,684 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $56,068 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $892,752 related
-
JOSE R RODRIGUEZ
CLO/EXEC VP
- Total calculated
- $592,593
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $562,331
- Other
- $30,262
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $562,331 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $30,262 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $592,593 related
-
VICKY GATELL
CFO
- Total calculated
- $488,994
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $442,213
- Other
- $46,781
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $442,213 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $46,781 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $488,994 related
-
ELIEZER RODRIGUEZ ESQ
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
GILBERT HERNANDEZ
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
MARYBETH HOTALING
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
CARMEN S MALERO
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
ARNIE SEGARRA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,011,186
- Expenses
- $2,076,751
- Contributions
- $1,240,312
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $2,145,549
- Expenses
- $2,002,288
- Contributions
- $1,360,415
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,026,183
- Expenses
- $1,801,183
- Contributions
- $1,438,745
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
SEE ATTACHMENT
Declared as related by
-
COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION OF PROGRESSIVE DOMINICANS INC
On its 2024 return
-
920 Prospect Gardens Housing Development Fund Corp
On its 2024 return
-
ACACIA REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT INC
On its 2024 return
-
E H C C I MULTI-SREVICE CENTER INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
BRONX ADDICTION SERVICES INTEGRATED CONCEPTS SYSTEM INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
PUERTO RICAN ORGNZ TO MOTIVATE ENLIGHTEN & SERVE ADDICTS INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
EAST HARLEM COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
MINS COURT HOUSING COMPANY INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
1068 FRANKLIN AVENUE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
PROMESA ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES ORGANIZATION INC PASO
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
THE PROMESA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
GREENHOPE SERVICES FOR WOMEN INC
On its 2024 return
-
PROMESA RESIDENTIAL HEALTH CARE FACILITY INC
On its 2024 return
-
607 CONCORD AVENUE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
HELLGATE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
STRUCTURED EMPLOYMENT ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.