Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ALZHEIMERS DISEASE AND RELATED DISORDERS NEW YORK CITY INC

EIN 13-3277408 NEW YORK, NY

Revenue 2024
$5,802,618
Expenses 2024
$6,250,019

Program services were 72.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
G83
Classification
1200
Street
360 LEXINGTON AVENUE 3RD FL

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JEFFREY N JONES

    CO-CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.5
  • LINDA LAGORGA

    CO-CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.8
  • BETTY J BRENNAN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • TODD MATLOVSKY STARTED 1124

    VICE CHAIR & TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • BAL AGRAWAL STARTED 625

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • BETSY BILLARD ENDED 924

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • SANDRA S BARON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • RACHEL BERK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2
  • GAYATRI DEVI MD MS FAAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • PATRICK J DOLAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JANE DYSTEL STARTED 1124

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • MICHAEL FERIK STARTED 625

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JOE FISHER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • MEGHANN GILL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • ROBERT GLATTER MD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • JONATHAN S HENES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • SARAH HOIT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • ALISA KAUFFMAN DMD PC

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • WAYNE L KAPLAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • SHARON K KILMER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2
  • JOHN A MOORE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • JOANNA PENA-BICKLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.3
  • TAMRYN SHAMI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • ELAINE THOMAS ENDED 625

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.1
  • NIMESH UDESHI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.2

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $5,802,618
    Expenses
    $6,250,019
    Contributions
    $5,383,720
    Grants paid
    $286,098
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $9,557,108
    Expenses
    $5,871,032
    Contributions
    $9,273,907
    Grants paid
    $374,755
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,564,426
    Expenses
    $5,197,716
    Contributions
    $5,248,791
    Grants paid
    $225,188

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.