Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

HARLEM RBI INCORPORATED

EIN 13-4025290 NEW YORK, NY

Revenue 2023
$29,008,685
Expenses 2023
$40,839,592

Program services were 79.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T30
Classification
1000
Street
1991 2ND AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ASSEF KARIM

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • AZARIA HANK

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BLITZER DAVID S

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BRASWELL PORTER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • COHEN DAVID

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DALVEN JENNIFER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DANEKER PETER

    VICE CHAIR (OUTGOING)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DELAND JASON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DR FALLON JOAN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • FLANNERY DAVID

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • FRASER STUART A

    TRUSTEE (OUTGOING)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • GROSSMAN ERIC

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • IZQUIERDO YESENIA SCHEKER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JOERG MICHELLE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KATZMAN STEPHANIE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LE BLANC BOBBY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LEONARD CHRIS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARTIN CURTIS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MILLARD ALDEN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • NARCISSE COLBERT

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • NORD MATT

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RABIA VERED

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • REAGINS TONY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ROSH KENNETH

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SAMBERG JEFF

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $29,008,685
    Expenses
    $40,839,592
    Contributions
    $13,171,185
    Grants paid
    $448,076
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $35,938,094
    Expenses
    $34,857,661
    Contributions
    $21,737,740
    Grants paid
    $802,448

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.