Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

607 CONCORD AVENUE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORPORATION

EIN 13-4146104 BRONX, NY

Revenue 2024
$1,487,092
Expenses 2024
$1,123,157

Program services were 92.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L22
Classification
1000
Street
920 PROSPECT AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • RAUL RUSSI

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $980,006
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $909,372
    Other
    $70,634
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $909,372 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $70,634 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $980,006 related
  • LYMARIS ALBORS

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $842,965
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $803,886
    Other
    $39,079
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $803,886 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $39,079 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $842,965 related
  • JOSE A RODRIGUEZ

    CLO

    Total calculated
    $639,637
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $602,553
    Other
    $37,084
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $602,553 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $37,084 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $639,637 related
  • VICKY GATELL

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $497,576
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $454,869
    Other
    $42,707
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $454,869 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $42,707 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $497,576 related
  • ELIEZER RODRIGUEZ ESQ

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARYBETH HOTALING ESQ

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GILBERT HERNANDEZ

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ARNIE SEGARRA

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,487,092
    Expenses
    $1,123,157
    Contributions
    $1,213,181
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,581,809
    Expenses
    $1,214,680
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,478,347
    Expenses
    $1,167,190
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.