Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER OF SARATOGA SPRINGS INC

EIN 14-1458762 SARATOGA SPGS, NY

Revenue 2024
$1,082,920
Expenses 2024
$1,128,565

Program services were 93.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
290 WEST AVE STE 1

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • LOIS CELESTE

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $160,995
    From this org
    $145,274
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,721
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $145,274
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $15,721
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $160,995
  • ERIN CALLAHAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RAYMOND BRYAN

    CO VICE PRES

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • KRISTEN ESLER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JEFF OSKIN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    15
  • DEVIN MANZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KELLY FERGUSON

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • ANTHONY MARZANO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BRIAN JOHNSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARY LENTINI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MATT CHAUVIN

    CO VICE PRES

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • ELAINE SILLERY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JERRY HENNIGAN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,082,920
    Expenses
    $1,128,565
    Contributions
    $668,981
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,666,261
    Expenses
    $945,115
    Contributions
    $1,325,093
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,402,541
    Expenses
    $808,087
    Contributions
    $1,160,836
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.