- Revenue 2024
- $107,637
- Expenses 2024
- $76,531
Program services were 57.2% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N31
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 1122
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MICHAEL DURHAM
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 10
-
CHARLIE POND
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBERTA BRYSON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 5
-
ADAM WILD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
AMBROSE SERRANO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SARA DIEHL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
BACHANA TSIKLAURI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FRANKIE HARRIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 3
-
STACEY MANLEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Compensation
- $0
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JASON HOOKER
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $40,093
- Compensation
- $40,093
- Benefit plans
- not reported
- Expense account
- not reported
- Hours/week
- 35
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $107,637
- Expenses
- $76,531
- Contributions
- $65,864
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $97,824
- Expenses
- $100,648
- Contributions
- $64,336
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $72,439
- Expenses
- $103,282
- Contributions
- $58,627
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
LAKE PLACID EDUCATION FOUNDATION
$10,000
2023 FOR YOUTH AND COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING
-
LAKE PLACID EDUCATION FOUNDATION
$10,000
2022 FOR YOUTH AND COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING
-
2023 FOR THE SHIPMAN YOUTH CENTER'S YOUTH AND COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING
-
2024 FOR THE "CONNECTING THE YOUTH TO OUR COMMUNITY" APPLICATION
-
LAKE PLACID EDUCATION FOUNDATION
$10,000
2024 FOR YOUTH AND COMMUNITY PROGRAMMING
-
$6,000
2024 HUMAN SERVICES
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.