- Revenue 2024
- $8,701,795
- Expenses 2024
- $7,306,999
Program services were 87.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B110
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 219 SHELDON HALL SUNY OSWEGO
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
PETER NWOSU
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $310,432
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $310,432
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 37.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $310,432 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $310,432 related
-
DOREEN MOCHRIE
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARK BAUM
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JAMES TRIANDIFLOU
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARY CANALE
PRESIDENT & VP FOR DEVELOP
- Total calculated
- $147,300
- From this org
- $95,745
- From related orgs
- $51,555
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 22.5 + 15 related
-
VICTORIA FURLONG
VP FOR ADMIN & FINANCE TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $269,283
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $269,283
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.25 + 37.25 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $269,283 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $269,283 related
-
TRAVIS HEATH WOOD
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $84,575
- From this org
- $54,974
- From related orgs
- $29,601
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 22.5 + 15 related
-
MICHAEL DURNEY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ROSE CRANE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BILL BURNS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BOB GARRETT
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MATT JENAL
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARCUS MCFEE-WALTERS
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ROBERT MORITZ
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
COLLEEN MURPHY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
WILLIAM SPINELLI
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JOSEPH YACURA
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DIANORA DE MARCO
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JENNIFER SHROPSHIRE
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JOSEPH COUGHLIN
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
THOMAS SCHNEIDER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KATHY BOWER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
AL ROKER
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JEFF RAGOVIN
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JENNIFER CAREY
MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $8,701,795
- Expenses
- $7,306,999
- Contributions
- $6,313,340
- Grants paid
- $3,139,164
-
2023
- Revenue
- $6,462,721
- Expenses
- $5,337,585
- Contributions
- $4,954,678
- Grants paid
- $1,607,287
-
2022
- Revenue
- $5,698,993
- Expenses
- $5,640,085
- Contributions
- $3,915,141
- Grants paid
- $2,372,396
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$150,000
2024 TO ASSIST WITH OPERATING BUDGET.
-
$125,000
2023 TO ASSIST WITH OPERATING BUDGET.
-
$55,000
2022 TO ASSIST WITH OPERATING BUDGET.
Grants received
-
$1,000,000
2022 To Support
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$436,932
2024 NYS TAX CREDIT PROGRAM DONATIONS: VARIOUS; SUPPORT OF SUNY SYSTEM & CAMPUS INITIATIVES: ASAP - ACE, CIVIC FELLOWSHIPS
-
$322,500
2023 DEI and Practice Center
-
$266,679
2022 NYS TAX CREDIT DONATIONS: VARIOUS
-
$207,285
2023 NYS TAX CREDIT DONATIONS: VARIOUS
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$63,636
2023 ASAP - ACE: SUPPORT OF CAMPUS & SUNY SYSTEMS INITIATIVES
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
PUBLIC COLLEGE · NY
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.