- Revenue 2024
- $457,056,601
- Expenses 2024
- $441,762,088
Program services were 73.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E220
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 600 ROE AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Gary Valvano
Gastroenterologist
- Total calculated
- $1,092,852
- From this org
- $1,032,320
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $60,532
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,032,320
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,834
- Nontaxable benefits
- $48,698
- Filer's total
- $1,092,852
-
Jonathan Lawrence
President & Chief Executive Officer
- Total calculated
- $1,042,255
- From this org
- $1,004,832
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $37,423
- Hours/week
- 40 + 10 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,004,832
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,834
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,589
- Filer's total
- $1,042,255
-
Bryan Jarvis
Orthopedics
- Total calculated
- $988,181
- From this org
- $937,695
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $50,486
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $937,695
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $11,834
- Nontaxable benefits
- $38,652
- Filer's total
- $988,181
-
Vidyasagar Mokureddy
Pain Mgmt Physician
- Total calculated
- $957,753
- From this org
- $908,657
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $49,096
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $908,657
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $17,250
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,846
- Filer's total
- $957,753
-
Matthew R Brand
Orthopedic Surgeon
- Total calculated
- $922,787
- From this org
- $865,386
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $57,401
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $865,386
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $17,250
- Nontaxable benefits
- $40,150
- Filer's total
- $922,786
-
Jared Smith MD
Physician
- Total calculated
- $799,955
- From this org
- $755,895
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $44,060
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $755,895
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $5,133
- Nontaxable benefits
- $38,926
- Filer's total
- $799,954
-
John Mallia
Interim CFO
- Total calculated
- $638,472
- From this org
- $638,472
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 50 + 10 related
-
Ronette Wiley
Senior VP Chief Operating Officer
- Total calculated
- $575,852
- From this org
- $538,574
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $37,278
- Hours/week
- 40 + 10 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $538,574
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $8,284
- Nontaxable benefits
- $28,994
- Filer's total
- $575,852
-
Aleksander Rupik
President AMS
- Total calculated
- $534,780
- From this org
- $477,385
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $57,395
- Hours/week
- 40 + 10 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $477,385
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $17,250
- Nontaxable benefits
- $40,144
- Filer's total
- $534,779
-
James Bohan MD
Director
- Total calculated
- $530,575
- From this org
- $466,642
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $63,933
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $466,642
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $15,487
- Nontaxable benefits
- $48,446
- Filer's total
- $530,575
-
Steven Henegan MD
Senior VP / Chief Medical Officer
- Total calculated
- $445,870
- From this org
- $410,967
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $34,903
- Hours/week
- 40 + 10 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $410,967
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $8,350
- Nontaxable benefits
- $26,553
- Filer's total
- $445,870
-
Jeremy Lux MD
Director
- Total calculated
- $418,625
- From this org
- $370,878
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $47,747
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $370,878
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $16,081
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,666
- Filer's total
- $418,625
-
John R Alexander Esq
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Werner Brammer MD
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Dr Joyce Carr
Board Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Jeffrey W Evenson PhD
Board Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
John MacMahon
Board Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Andrea Miles Ogunwumi
Board Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Krista Niles-Updyke
Board Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Donald Quick CPA
Ex-Officio*
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Richard Simons
Vice Chair of the Board
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Jeffrey Streeter
Board Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Richard Terry DO
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Thomas Wirth
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Jan van den Blink
Chair of the Board
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $457,056,601
- Expenses
- $441,762,088
- Contributions
- $64,799,667
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $418,008,131
- Expenses
- $383,928,131
- Contributions
- $73,940,249
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $352,033,595
- Expenses
- $366,698,885
- Contributions
- $21,027,411
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
ARNOT OGDEN MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
$14,584,398
2022 Equipment purchases and grant funding for operational needs.
-
ARNOT OGDEN MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
$6,670,985
2023 Equipment Purchases and grant funding for operational needs.
-
2024 Equipment Purchases and Grant Funding for Operational Needs
-
2023 TELEMEDICINE GRANT
-
2022 MATCH OF PAC DONATIONS PROGRAM - PLEDGE OWED NOT PAID, NOT TAX DEDUCTIBLE PER FEC
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 HEALTH, GENERAL
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(3) · Fundraising · NY
-
Arnot Ogden Medical Center Auxiliary
501(c)(3) · Fundraising · NY
-
Ira Davenport Memorial Hospital
501(c)(3) · Hospital · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Fundraising · NY
-
501(c)(3) · Parent Organization · NY
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
IRA DAVENPORT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
On its 2024 return
-
ARNOT OGDEN MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.