- Revenue 2022
- $0
- Expenses 2022
- $3,112
Program services were 0.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Street
- 207 FOOTE AVENUE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2022
As listed in Part VII of the 2022 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
HOWARD HOWLETT JR
BOARD MEMBER/CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KURT MAYTUM
BOARD MEMBER/SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BRIAN DURNIOK
BOARD MEMBER/PRESIDENT-AFFILIATE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JAMES PAIGE
BOARD MEMBER/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DIANE WELLMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CECIL MILLER
BOARD MEMBER/VP OPERATION-AFFILIATE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR MICHAEL FAULK MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ARTHUR MCLEAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHERIFF JAMES QUATTRONE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR GORDON WUEBBOLDT MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2022
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $3,112
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
WILLIAMSPORT AREA AMBULANCE SERVICE COOPERATIVE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
SOUTH WESTERN ALPHA HOUSING AND HEALTHCARE INC
On its 2024 return
-
GREAT LAKES PHYSICIAN PRACTICE PC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
PITTSBURGH LIFETIME CARE COMMUNITY
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
UPMC WESTERN BEHAVIORAL HEALTH FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
UPMC CENTER FOR HIGH VALUE HEALTH CARE
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
WASHINGTON SENIOR CARE CORPORATION
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.