PLASTERERS & CEMENT MASONS LOCAL NO 111 APPRENTICE TRAINING FUND
EIN 16-1588138 TONAWANDA, NY
- Revenue 2024
- $220,500
- Expenses 2024
- $107,046
As filed
- Subsection
- 05
- Street
- 111 WALES AVENUE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO PROVIDE TRAINING AND EDUCATION TO HELP MEMBERS PERFORM THEIR JOBS MORE EFFICIENTLY.
-
TRAINING AND EDUCATION TO HELP MEMBERS PERFORM THEIR JOBS MORE EFFICIENTLY.
Expenses $75,124 · Revenue $211,435
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
JOHN TOMASELLO
COORDINATOR/TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $75,098
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $75,098
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
CHARLES LOCURTO
FINANCIAL SECRETARY/TRUSTE
- Total calculated
- $77,178
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $77,178
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARK CATALANO
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $1,042
- From this org
- $1,042
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JIM LOGAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JASON AIGNER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $220,500
- Expenses
- $107,046
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $204,943
- Expenses
- $110,244
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $178,328
- Expenses
- $101,594
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $165,835
- Expenses
- $95,456
- Assets (EOY)
- $192,363
-
2020 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $121,303
- Expenses
- $89,339
- Assets (EOY)
- $126,445
-
2019 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $109,908
- Expenses
- $87,745
- Assets (EOY)
- $95,186
-
2018 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $85,858
- Expenses
- $82,066
- Assets (EOY)
- $71,247
-
2017 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $78,750
- Expenses
- $87,451
- Assets (EOY)
- $65,325
-
2016 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $57,605
- Expenses
- $47,013
- Assets (EOY)
- $95,859
-
2015 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $44,416
- Expenses
- $47,630
- Assets (EOY)
- $86,920
-
2014 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $39,623
- Expenses
- $51,688
- Assets (EOY)
- $89,896
-
2013 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $30,916
- Expenses
- $41,459
- Assets (EOY)
- $100,094
-
2012 · 990-EZ
- Revenue
- $30,207
- Expenses
- $52,292
- Assets (EOY)
- $111,675
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
PLASTERERS & CEMENT MASONS LOCAL NO 111
501(C)(5) · LABOR UNION · NY
Declared as related by
-
OPERATIVE PLASTERERS & CEMENT MASONS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Not present in the most recent drop.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.