Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CHANDLER CHAMBER COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC

EIN 20-1338578 CHANDLER, AZ

Revenue 2024
$41,417
Expenses 2024
$39,818

Program services were 68.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B84
Classification
2100
Street
101 W COMMONWEALTH AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

ENHANCE THE LOCAL BUSINESS COMMUNITY AND DEVELOP FUTURE LEADERS THROUGH EDUCATIONAL EVENTS, PROGRAMS, AND SCHOLARSHIPS.

  • AWARD SCHOLARSHIPS TO COMMUNITY COLLEGE STUDENTS.

    Expenses $7,500

  • LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE PROGRAM DEVELOPS AND MOTIVATES FUTURE COMMUNITY LEADERS TO BECOME INVOLVED IN LEADERSHIP ROLES AND SERVICE TO CHANDLER.

    Expenses $19,912

  • SPONSORSHIP OF CHANDLER CHAMBER PROGRAMS

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • TERRI KIMBLE

    President & CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    4
  • MIKE MCCLANAHAN

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOAN SABA

    PAST CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARY CONTRERAS

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN E PRESCOTT JR

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • RON ADAMS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • JAY CURTIS

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • STEVE GREENHALGH

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • BILL WOODRUFF

    Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $41,417
    Expenses
    $39,818
    Contributions
    $14,106
    Grants paid
    $7,500
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $40,184
    Expenses
    $33,765
    Contributions
    $14,402
    Grants paid
    $13,572
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $32,604
    Expenses
    $29,691
    Contributions
    $15,000
    Grants paid
    $10,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $37,990
    Expenses
    $53,528
    Assets (EOY)
    $67,316
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $53,095
    Expenses
    $38,796
    Assets (EOY)
    $82,854
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $45,003
    Expenses
    $36,141
    Assets (EOY)
    $73,054
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $42,644
    Expenses
    $37,234
    Assets (EOY)
    $62,056
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $63,704
    Expenses
    $62,493
    Assets (EOY)
    $54,282
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $58,676
    Expenses
    $42,818
    Assets (EOY)
    $51,634
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $27,451
    Expenses
    $29,026
    Assets (EOY)
    $34,329
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $33,911
    Expenses
    $20,442
    Assets (EOY)
    $36,595
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $21,155
    Expenses
    $21,289
    Assets (EOY)
    $23,371
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $20,335
    Expenses
    $21,820
    Assets (EOY)
    $22,030

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.