Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CAMP KOREY

EIN 20-3829742 MOUNT VERNON, WA

Revenue 2024
$3,774,697
Expenses 2024
$4,894,609

Program services were 78.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
O43
Classification
1000
Street
24480 BROTHERHOOD ROAD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DAN WORRA

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $171,275
    From this org
    $159,448
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $11,827
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $159,448
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $4,783
    Nontaxable benefits
    $7,044
    Filer's total
    $171,275
  • JENNIFER SHAW

    NURSING DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $143,032
    From this org
    $136,278
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,754
    Hours/week
    40
  • ELICIA GIFFIN

    DIRECTOR OF CAMP

    Total calculated
    $117,010
    From this org
    $113,602
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $3,408
    Hours/week
    40
  • JAY HENNINGSEN

    CEO (THRU 01/2024)

    Total calculated
    $93,750
    From this org
    $93,750
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • ANDY FRY

    BOARD PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    15
  • SUE COLBOURNE

    BOARD VICE PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • ERIN HAGSTROM

    BOARD SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MICHELE KING

    BOARD TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • SID ANDREWS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JENNIFER CHAMBERS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DAMON ELDER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JENNIFER HARNISH

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • PATRICK KANE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • ALI MOAYERI

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MARK MOBILIA

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • ROB PARKER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DANNY SWEETING

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • KLANE WHITE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CRAIG WILSON

    BOARD MEMBER (THRU 03/2024)

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,774,697
    Expenses
    $4,894,609
    Contributions
    $3,829,807
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,355,179
    Expenses
    $4,664,566
    Contributions
    $3,328,533
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,271,932
    Expenses
    $3,720,148
    Contributions
    $4,199,337
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.