Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

JEEP JEWISH EDUCATION FOR EVERY PERSON INC

EIN 20-4016862 CINCINNATI, OH

Revenue 2024
$187,346
Expenses 2024
$226,935

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T30
Classification
1000
Street
1995 SECTION RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • James Y Karp

    Executive Director

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Howard Winston

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Brad Glazer

    Member Board of Trustees

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • John Stillpass

    Member Board of Trustees

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Nancy Miller

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Levi Fuss

    Director of Outreach

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Miriam S Karp

    Director of Programming

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • Marcie Cohen

    Member Board of Trustees

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $187,346
    Expenses
    $226,935
    Contributions
    $181,954
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $159,042
    Expenses
    $218,439
    Contributions
    $154,498
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $195,476
    Expenses
    $197,553
    Contributions
    $190,755
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.