Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

DARE FOR MORE MINISTRIES INC

EIN 20-5648351 EAST RIDGE, TN

Revenue 2024
$1,239,882
Expenses 2024
$1,583,695

Program services were 88.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
X20
Classification
7100
Street
6803 VILLAGE LAKE CIR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • REBA BOWMAN

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $65,241
    From this org
    $65,241
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    45
  • ZACH BOWMAN

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    7.5
  • JOE DIRAGO

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • MORGAN COOPER

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • JOY HARDEE

    PRESIDENT ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • GINNY HALL

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • JARED COOPER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANDREA MCGUIRT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • DONALD HARDEE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • WES BOWMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BOB HALL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TONY RAFFA

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANGELA RAFFA

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JASON SEE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • PENNY DIRAGO

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,239,882
    Expenses
    $1,583,695
    Contributions
    $885,482
    Grants paid
    $856,521
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,498,622
    Expenses
    $1,335,778
    Contributions
    $1,213,374
    Grants paid
    $720,329
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,107,987
    Expenses
    $996,487
    Contributions
    $843,270
    Grants paid
    $449,915

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.