Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NORTHEASTERN NEVADA CASA

EIN 20-5698369 ELKO, NV

Revenue 2024
$99,211
Expenses 2024
$85,163

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P99
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 1543

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

PROVIDE COURT APPOINTED ADVOCATES FOR ABUSED, ABANDONED AND NEGLECTED CHILDREN INVOLVED IN THE FAMILY COURT SYSTEM.

  • PROVIDE COURT APPOINTED ADVOCATES FOR ABUSED, ABANDONED AND NEGLECTED CHILDREN INVOLVED IN THE FAMILY COURT SYSTEM.

    Expenses $85,163

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ALANA MCKINNEY

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • MICHELLE BLACK

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • ANA BRIBIESCA

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • BARBARA GALLAGHER

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • MIKE SMALES

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • JANELL ANDERSON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • CODY KRENKA

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0
  • MATTHEW MILLER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $99,211
    Expenses
    $85,163
    Contributions
    $99,211
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $89,293
    Expenses
    $84,155
    Contributions
    $89,293
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $79,064
    Expenses
    $80,298
    Contributions
    $79,064
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $74,610
    Expenses
    $82,976
    Assets (EOY)
    $31,763
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $102,455
    Expenses
    $80,612
    Assets (EOY)
    $40,129
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $74,086
    Expenses
    $80,769
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,286
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $86,154
    Expenses
    $79,529
    Assets (EOY)
    $24,969
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $67,382
    Expenses
    $79,945
    Assets (EOY)
    $18,345
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $76,554
    Expenses
    $80,669
    Assets (EOY)
    $30,907
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $79,460
    Expenses
    $80,617
    Assets (EOY)
    $35,021
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $87,973
    Expenses
    $79,637
    Assets (EOY)
    $36,178
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $78,768
    Expenses
    $78,659
    Assets (EOY)
    $27,842
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $67,721
    Expenses
    $73,124
    Assets (EOY)
    $27,732

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.