Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN SCHOOLFOUNDATION

EIN 20-7083543 LOVELAND, CO

Revenue 2022
$44,312
Expenses 2022
$321,945

Program services were 99.8% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B112
Classification
1200
Street
6502 E CROSSROADS BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2022

Primary exempt purpose

SUPPORT ORGANIZATION FOR RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

  • GRANTS ARE PROVIDED TO RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL FOR USE AS STUDENT AWARDS, SCHOLARSHIPS, AND TEACHER BONUS AWARDS. THE FOUNDATION MAKES ALL DECISIONS AS TO THE DISTRIBUTION OF THE AWARDS AND SCHOLARSHIPS.

    Expenses $321,325 · Grants $319,900

As filed on the 2022 return.

Officers and directors · 2022

As listed in Part VII of the 2022 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MARK SIFFRING

    Chairman

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • JAY STOCKER

    VICE-CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • ERIC COET

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • GEOFF LIVINGSTONE

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOE DEANDA

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEN SALAZAR

    Treasurer

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • NICOLE STAUDINGER

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • STACEY WONS

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    2
  • JASON WERLING

    Trustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2022
    Revenue
    $44,312
    Expenses
    $321,945
    Contributions
    $41,688
    Grants paid
    $319,900

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $316,296
    Expenses
    $402,218
    Assets (EOY)
    $316,453
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $338,147
    Expenses
    $202,397
    Assets (EOY)
    $402,375
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $210,790
    Expenses
    $190,230
    Assets (EOY)
    $353,783
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $288,036
    Expenses
    $258,502
    Assets (EOY)
    $333,223
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $229,680
    Expenses
    $197,012
    Assets (EOY)
    $303,689
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $176,266
    Expenses
    $184,728
    Assets (EOY)
    $271,021
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $167,979
    Expenses
    $87,105
    Assets (EOY)
    $279,483
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $141,586
    Expenses
    $234,780
    Assets (EOY)
    $198,609
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $146,876
    Expenses
    $257,856
    Assets (EOY)
    $291,803
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $217,355
    Assets (EOY)
    $402,783

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2023

Tax period
1 August 2023 to 31 July 2024
Principal officer
RYAN COSNER
Mailing address
6502 E CROSSROADS BLVDLOVLEAND CO 80538

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 26 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2022, the newest we have parsed for this organization.