- Revenue 2024
- $0
- Expenses 2024
- $0
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- L82Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 555 AUBURN ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Maureen A Beauregard
President and CEO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Jeffrey Zwillenberg
Chief Administrative Officer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Bryan Bouchard
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Andrew MacWilliam
Past Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Past Paul E Voegelin
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Timothy Wade
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Past Tom Sullivan
Vice Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Gregory Baxter
Vice Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
-
Bradford Cook
Secretary and General Counsel
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2022 To provide enhanced housing services for low income senior women
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared as related by
-
MANCHESTER ALCOHOLISM REHABILITATION CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
EASTER SEALS NEW HAMPSHIRE INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.