Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CHESTER COUNTY BAR ASSOC INC

EIN 23-1291287 WEST CHESTER, PA

Revenue 2024
$1,151,968
Expenses 2024
$1,249,814

Program services were 68.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
2000
Street
15 W GAY STREET

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DON LYNN

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3 + 1 related
  • JAMES DOYLE

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • CURT NORCINI

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • BOB BURKE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • JENNIFER FINK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PJ GALLO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KELLY JURS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MAX O'KEEFE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANDREA CARDAMONE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROSANA CHIPLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WES LEGG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HON ANALISA SONDERGAARD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRIAN NAGLE

    IMMED PAST P

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • RYAN JENNINGS

    YLD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAUREN NEHRA

    YLD CHAIR-EL

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMANDA GRANT

    YLD IMMED PA

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • GREGORY NARDI

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $183,113
    From this org
    $162,612
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $20,501
    Hours/week
    40 + 10 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $162,612
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $20,501
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $183,113

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,151,968
    Expenses
    $1,249,814
    Contributions
    $211,625
    Grants paid
    $75,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,157,076
    Expenses
    $1,213,090
    Contributions
    $222,140
    Grants paid
    $75,000
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,208,720
    Expenses
    $1,177,804
    Contributions
    $216,930
    Grants paid
    $120,000

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,247,047
    Expenses
    $1,035,990
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,407,433
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $981,061
    Expenses
    $1,015,305
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,192,893
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,173,248
    Expenses
    $1,095,690
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,101,424
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,231,640
    Expenses
    $1,287,903
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,796,938
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,294,455
    Expenses
    $1,234,067
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,009,290
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,434,609
    Expenses
    $1,184,110
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,848,324
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,421,338
    Expenses
    $1,149,568
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,590,261
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,390,619
    Expenses
    $1,056,189
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,477,324
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,231,811
    Expenses
    $940,723
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,350,057
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $875,272
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,317,410

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.