- Revenue 2024
- $1,834,646,034
- Expenses 2024
- $1,817,250,536
Program services were 88.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E92
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 4300 HADDONFIELD RD EAST BLDG
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
DAVID BAIADA
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $5,516,084
- From this org
- $5,493,823
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,261
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,103,513
- Bonus
- $4,362,534
- Other
- $27,776
- Deferred
- $4,830
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,431
- Filer's total
- $5,516,084
-
HEATHER HELLE
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $3,411,085
- From this org
- $3,387,630
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,455
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $795,064
- Bonus
- $2,562,498
- Other
- $30,068
- Deferred
- $4,830
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,625
- Filer's total
- $3,411,085
-
BRIAN PRESSLER
TREASURER & CFO
- Total calculated
- $2,314,524
- From this org
- $2,292,509
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,015
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $668,891
- Bonus
- $1,556,501
- Other
- $67,117
- Deferred
- $4,830
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,185
- Filer's total
- $2,314,524
-
JAYA KUMAR
CHIEF DIGITAL & EXP OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $1,620,566
- From this org
- $1,604,435
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,131
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $617,051
- Bonus
- $987,384
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,131
- Filer's total
- $1,620,566
-
NORA TRIOLA
CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $1,416,391
- From this org
- $1,411,435
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,956
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $494,040
- Bonus
- $900,417
- Other
- $16,978
- Deferred
- $4,830
- Nontaxable benefits
- $126
- Filer's total
- $1,416,391
-
ERIC THUL
CHIEF OF STAFF
- Total calculated
- $1,169,581
- From this org
- $1,147,636
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,945
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $373,037
- Bonus
- $759,578
- Other
- $15,021
- Deferred
- $4,830
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,115
- Filer's total
- $1,169,581
-
MICHAEL JOHNSON
CHIEF RESEAR. HOME CARE INNOV.
- Total calculated
- $1,121,986
- From this org
- $1,099,953
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,033
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $382,127
- Bonus
- $687,211
- Other
- $30,615
- Deferred
- $4,830
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,203
- Filer's total
- $1,121,986
-
CRIS TOSCANO
PRACTICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $1,086,740
- From this org
- $1,063,403
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,337
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $418,492
- Bonus
- $644,911
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $4,830
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,507
- Filer's total
- $1,086,740
-
JEFFREY KNAPP
CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $1,043,843
- From this org
- $1,029,927
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $13,916
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $415,147
- Bonus
- $606,707
- Other
- $8,073
- Deferred
- $4,830
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,086
- Filer's total
- $1,043,843
-
MATTHEW KROLL
PRACTICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $1,003,196
- From this org
- $981,092
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,104
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $354,811
- Bonus
- $612,109
- Other
- $14,172
- Deferred
- $4,830
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,274
- Filer's total
- $1,003,196
-
DONNA HEATHERLY
PRACTICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $828,506
- From this org
- $812,096
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,410
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $287,727
- Bonus
- $517,681
- Other
- $6,688
- Deferred
- $4,830
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,580
- Filer's total
- $828,506
-
TANYA HOLCOMB
GENERAL COUNSEL & CORP SEC'Y
- Total calculated
- $792,109
- From this org
- $788,936
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,173
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $192,348
- Bonus
- $566,341
- Other
- $30,247
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $3,173
- Filer's total
- $792,109
-
RAVI BELLUR
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY & PRODUCT OFF
- Total calculated
- $747,165
- From this org
- $726,596
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,569
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $428,991
- Bonus
- $297,605
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $4,701
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,868
- Filer's total
- $747,165
-
TANYA HAHN
REGIONAL DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $715,091
- From this org
- $698,527
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $16,564
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $230,591
- Bonus
- $299,320
- Other
- $168,616
- Deferred
- $2,923
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,641
- Filer's total
- $715,091
-
JOCELYN LINCOLN
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $695,250
- From this org
- $690,773
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,477
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $366,308
- Bonus
- $324,465
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $4,477
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $695,250
-
SUSAN MOSS
MANAGING DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $635,130
- From this org
- $635,130
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $420,051
- Bonus
- $202,961
- Other
- $12,118
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $635,130
-
GAVIN KERR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $183,413
- From this org
- $50,000
- From related orgs
- $133,413
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $100,000 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $33,413 related
- Other
- $50,000
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $50,000 + $133,413 related
-
DR THOMAS SAPORITO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $183,413
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $183,413
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $100,000 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $33,413 related
- Other
- $0 + $50,000 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $183,413 related
-
ENRICO BALLEZZI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $180,413
- From this org
- $47,000
- From related orgs
- $133,413
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $100,000 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $33,413 related
- Other
- $47,000
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $47,000 + $133,413 related
-
P MELAN BAIADA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $180,163
- From this org
- $46,750
- From related orgs
- $133,413
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $100,000 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $33,413 related
- Other
- $46,750
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $46,750 + $133,413 related
-
TERESA CARROLL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $133,413
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $133,413
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
-
THOMAS CONSIDINE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $133,413
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $133,413
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
-
BRIAN R FORD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $133,413
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $133,413
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
-
SHIRLEE SHARKEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $133,413
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $133,413
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
-
WINSELOW TUCKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $115,314
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $115,314
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 1 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,834,646,034
- Expenses
- $1,817,250,536
- Contributions
- $5,525,163
- Grants paid
- $5,722,903
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,698,926,883
- Expenses
- $1,665,521,442
- Contributions
- $7,341,733
- Grants paid
- $3,289,596
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,566,724,705
- Expenses
- $1,540,265,294
- Contributions
- $11,233,774
- Grants paid
- $471,906
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
BAYADA HEARTS FOR HOME CARE INC
$3,334,000
2024 ADVOCACY
-
BAYADA HEARTS FOR HOME CARE INC
$2,957,596
2023
-
$1,232,614
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$224,588
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$133,500
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$133,134
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
PENNSYLVANIA HEALTH LAW PROJECT
$125,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
PENNSYLVANIA HEALTH LAW PROJECT
$124,658
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$121,729
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$52,499
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$1,000,000
2024 ADVANCE 75 HOME HEALTH AIDES
-
$500,000
2022 YOUTH DEVELOPMENT AND EDUCATION
-
$254,658
2024 SUPPORT FOR COMMUNITY OUTREACH PROGRAMS
-
2023 HEALTHY LIVES
-
$85,060
2022 SUPPORT FOR COMMUNITY OUTREACH PROGRAMS
-
$81,601
2023 SUPPORT FOR COMMUNITY OUTREACH PROGRAMS
-
2022 HOMEMAKER
-
$30,076
2024 JOB- TRAINING
-
2023 ONBOARDING HOME HEALTH ORGS SPECIFICALLY PROVIDING PEDIATRIC SHIFT NURSING
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · HOME HEALTH · DE
-
501(C)(3) · HOME HEALTH · HI · controlled entity
-
501(C)(4) · HOME HEALTH · HI · controlled entity
-
COMMUNITY CARE CENTER OF NORTHEAST
501(C)(3) · HOME CARE · PA
-
501(C)(3) · HOME HEALTH · DE
-
501(C)(3) · HOME HEALTH · DE · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HOME HEALTH · DE
-
BAYADA HEARTS FOR HOME CARE INC
501(C)(4) · ADVOCACY · DE · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
BAYADA HEARTS FOR HOME CARE INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.