Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BALLET OKLAHOMA INC

EIN 23-7003520 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

Revenue 2024
$6,153,549
Expenses 2024
$6,939,447

Program services were 82.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
A630
Classification
2000
Street
6800 N CLASSEN BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BETH KERR

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRONDA WILLIAMS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CATHERINE CAGIGAL

    PRESIDENT/MEMBER AT LARGE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • CHRISTOPHER LLOYD

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • DEEMAH RAMADAN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GABRIELLE BUTLER

    TREASURER/SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • GIRMA MOANING

    SECRETARY/TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • HANNAH HUDSON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HEATHER BUSEY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HILARY PRICE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAKE YUNKER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JON FISHER

    GOVERNANCE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • KEN MILLER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LARRY KEIGWIN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LOUIS ALMARAZ

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARI COOK MEDLEY

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PAIGE SHEPHERD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RACHEL BROWN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICH JOHNSON

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3
  • SALLY STARLING

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SARAH JORDAN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SETH LEWIS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEPHANIE KAZENSKE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNIFER BOWMAN

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JO LYNNE JONES

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $161,591
    From this org
    $150,963
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,628
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,963
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $5,800
    Nontaxable benefits
    $4,828
    Filer's total
    $161,591

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $6,153,549
    Expenses
    $6,939,447
    Contributions
    $2,433,339
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $6,033,687
    Expenses
    $5,777,810
    Contributions
    $3,124,319
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $5,190,308
    Expenses
    $5,673,574
    Contributions
    $2,507,757
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.