Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

NORTHERN OSWEGO COUNTY HEALTH SERVICES INC

EIN 23-7036393 PULASKI, NY

Revenue 2024
$32,613,023
Expenses 2024
$36,058,068

Program services were 87.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E39Z
Classification
1000
Street
61 DELANO ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

TO PROVIDE THE COMMUNITY WITH QUALITY HEALTHCARE AND PROMOTE THE WELLNESS OF THE COMMUNITY.

  • PROVIDED HEALTH CARE IN AN UNDERSERVED RURAL AREA OF UPSTATE NEW YORK, REGARDLESS OF THE ABILITY OF THE PATIENT TO PAY FOR THEIR CARE. THE CENTER HAD 101,044 VISITS DURING THE YEAR.

    Expenses $25,090,160 · Revenue $27,985,270

  • PROVIDE DENTAL CARE IN AN UNDERSERVED RURAL AREA OF UPSTATE NEW YORK, REGARDLESS OF THE ABILITY OF THE PATIENT TO PAY FOR THEIR CARE. THE CENTERS HAD 22,393 VISITS DURING THE YEAR.

    Expenses $3,809,829

  • PROVIDE HEALTH AND DENTAL CARE IN SIX SCHOOL-BASED HEALTH CENTERS IN AN UNDERSERVED RURAL AREA OF UPSTATE NEW YORK, REGARDLESS OF THE ABILITY OF THE PATIENT TO PAY FOR THEIR CARE. THE CENTER HAD 25,586 VISITS DURING THE YEAR.

    Expenses $2,752,956

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DAVID DINGMAN

    VICE CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR MICHAEL STEPHENS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ELIZABETH WEIMER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FELICITY ANNE HALLANAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TIMOTHY MCCLUSKY

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES OLDENBURG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATHY MCLEOD

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KRISTIN LABARGE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAUREN SEITER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TAMMIE NIPPER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEVEN GAFFNEY

    CHAIRPERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT OUSTRICH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT TRAINHAM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROSE ANN JERRETT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TRACY WIMMER

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $243,699
    From this org
    $204,270
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $39,429
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $204,270
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $6,412
    Nontaxable benefits
    $33,017
    Filer's total
    $243,699
  • TRICIA PETER-CLARK

    CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $348,484
    From this org
    $308,468
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $40,016
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $308,468
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $6,999
    Nontaxable benefits
    $33,017
    Filer's total
    $348,484
  • MELISSA NOEL

    DENTIST DENTAL DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $314,680
    From this org
    $285,639
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $29,041
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $185,607
    Bonus
    $100,032
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $4,850
    Nontaxable benefits
    $24,191
    Filer's total
    $314,680
  • PATRICK CARGUELLO

    PHYSICIAN MEDICAL DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $334,367
    From this org
    $292,635
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $41,732
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $277,829
    Bonus
    $14,806
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $8,715
    Nontaxable benefits
    $33,017
    Filer's total
    $334,367
  • THOMAS HANNA

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $300,246
    From this org
    $259,129
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $41,117
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $259,129
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $8,100
    Nontaxable benefits
    $33,017
    Filer's total
    $300,246
  • SCOTT C VAN GORDER

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $290,691
    From this org
    $259,185
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $31,506
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $259,185
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $7,742
    Nontaxable benefits
    $23,764
    Filer's total
    $290,691
  • MEGAN PECHA

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $312,964
    From this org
    $271,997
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $40,967
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $255,529
    Bonus
    $16,468
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $7,950
    Nontaxable benefits
    $33,017
    Filer's total
    $312,964
  • MARIE DESRAVINES

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $282,199
    From this org
    $262,756
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,443
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $262,756
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $7,980
    Nontaxable benefits
    $11,463
    Filer's total
    $282,199
  • GLENN F THIBAULT

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $274,238
    From this org
    $266,250
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $7,988
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $266,250
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $7,988
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $274,238

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $32,613,023
    Expenses
    $36,058,068
    Contributions
    $4,271,154
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $29,819,996
    Expenses
    $33,878,187
    Contributions
    $4,799,704
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $31,376,315
    Expenses
    $30,808,776
    Contributions
    $9,017,530
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $27,269,250
    Expenses
    $26,102,250
    Assets (EOY)
    $22,880,729
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $31,921,623
    Expenses
    $26,145,373
    Assets (EOY)
    $23,762,909
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $24,897,115
    Expenses
    $23,622,715
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,409,036
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $24,728,328
    Expenses
    $21,894,082
    Assets (EOY)
    $15,279,274
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $22,021,687
    Expenses
    $20,445,042
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,721,463
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $21,249,355
    Expenses
    $19,063,319
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,984,691
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $19,835,824
    Expenses
    $18,972,717
    Assets (EOY)
    $9,717,884
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $19,972,579
    Expenses
    $17,536,400
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,758,153
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $16,797,111
    Expenses
    $16,607,959
    Assets (EOY)
    $6,524,906

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 26 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.