Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

F O R STO-ROX NEIGHBORHOOD CORP

EIN 23-7181440 MCKEES ROCKS, PA

Revenue 2023
$3,561,143
Expenses 2023
$4,010,227

Program services were 74.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S200
Classification
1200
Street
420 CHARTIERS AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • CYNTHIA HAINES

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $127,425
    From this org
    $121,134
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,291
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $121,134
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $6,291
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $127,425
  • DIONA JONES

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $99,936
    From this org
    $97,351
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $2,585
    Hours/week
    40
  • CARRIE MOLITIERNO

    DIRECTOR OF

    Total calculated
    $75,717
    From this org
    $68,987
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $6,730
    Hours/week
    40
  • MARLENE BANKS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TAMMY BEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRUCE BONI

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TERRI CLEMONS-CLARK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ELAINE COLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNIFER DICKQUIST

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RIKELL FORD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHUCK FUSINA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARY HARTNER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • IAN IULIUCCI

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TERRY KETCHUM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MINA BAKER KNOLL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TRACEY LEWIS

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNETA MIXTER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TONY REYNOLDS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MIKE WALLACE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LUCILLE YOUNG

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,561,143
    Expenses
    $4,010,227
    Contributions
    $3,427,724
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,321,065
    Expenses
    $3,001,832
    Contributions
    $2,182,163
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,475,297
    Expenses
    $2,597,124
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,944,046
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,904,733
    Expenses
    $2,447,231
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,222,523
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,090,370
    Expenses
    $2,284,223
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,875,793
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,801,916
    Expenses
    $2,150,899
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,841,032
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,784,315
    Expenses
    $2,199,606
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,849,062
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,479,408
    Expenses
    $2,058,396
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,261,248
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,781,379
    Expenses
    $1,781,243
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,814,163
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,408,310
    Expenses
    $1,824,753
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,011,709
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $2,293,733
    Expenses
    $1,965,146
    Assets (EOY)
    $5,355,295
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $1,999,647
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,900,873

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.