Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ST LUKES WOOD RIVER FOUNDATION INC

EIN 23-7288535 KETCHUM, ID

Revenue 2024
$6,828,330
Expenses 2024
$2,306,748

Program services were 86.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E21
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 7005

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MEGAN EDWARDS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MATT KOPPLIN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DELVIN ASH

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MCNAIR BAILEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BARBARA BOSWELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFF FOUSHEE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BETSY GATES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROGER GOULD

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHN MONSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CYNTHIA MURPHY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DEB ROBERTSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PETE SMITH

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BUDDY WILTON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MEGAN TANOUS

    CHIEF DEV OF

    Total calculated
    $185,000
    From this org
    $52,769
    From related orgs
    $132,231
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $52,769 + $132,231 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $52,769 + $132,231 related
  • BECKY LOPEZ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR FRANK BATCHA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR JOHN HATZENBUEHLER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR AUTUMN LOOMIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JULIE WRIGLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $6,828,330
    Expenses
    $2,306,748
    Contributions
    $4,475,447
    Grants paid
    $1,982,467
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $5,551,264
    Expenses
    $1,938,286
    Contributions
    $3,961,280
    Grants paid
    $1,428,709
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,630,478
    Expenses
    $3,193,158
    Contributions
    $3,383,884
    Grants paid
    $2,852,553

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

  • ST LUKE'S WOOD RIVER MEDICAL CTR

    501C3 · HOSPITAL · ID

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.