- Revenue 2024
- $108,143,652
- Expenses 2024
- $102,625,870
Program services were 85.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E65
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1110 HIGHLANDS PLAZA DR EAST SUITE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
TONIA BURKE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $2,300
- From this org
- $2,300
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIAM CHAPMAN MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $1,800
- From this org
- $1,800
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ALISON GILDEHAUS MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SEAN HOGAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARIE MOORE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $2,400
- From this org
- $2,400
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANGELLEEN PETERS-LEWIS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $2,000
- From this org
- $2,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOAN MAGRUDER
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RON PRENGER
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HARRY RATLIFF
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACQUE RICHMOND
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEVEN SCOTT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LORI STURGILL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LORI WEATHERSPOON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $2,300
- From this org
- $2,300
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TESSA WOODS MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $1,300
- From this org
- $1,300
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RICHARD BUCHOLZ MD
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $1,000
- From this org
- $1,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ARINDAM KAR
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $2,300
- From this org
- $2,300
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAY GUFFEY
TREASURER/SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $3,200
- From this org
- $3,200
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEVIN LEE
PRESIDENT/CEO
- Total calculated
- $535,495
- From this org
- $475,115
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $60,380
- Hours/week
- 36.5 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $398,493
- Bonus
- $74,880
- Other
- $1,742
- Deferred
- $35,202
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,178
- Filer's total
- $535,495
-
BRETT GORDON
FORMER CHIEF GROWTH OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $193,709
- From this org
- $175,162
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,547
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $131,913
- Bonus
- $42,906
- Other
- $343
- Deferred
- $4,783
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,764
- Filer's total
- $193,709
-
LINDA MARTIN
VICE PRESIDENT, TISSUE AND SUPPORT SERVICES
- Total calculated
- $379,588
- From this org
- $345,794
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,794
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $289,642
- Bonus
- $51,461
- Other
- $4,691
- Deferred
- $10,400
- Nontaxable benefits
- $23,394
- Filer's total
- $379,588
-
GARY MARKLIN
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $545,106
- From this org
- $508,948
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $36,158
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $423,433
- Bonus
- $81,307
- Other
- $4,208
- Deferred
- $17,814
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,344
- Filer's total
- $545,106
-
KELLIE RESEK
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $304,214
- From this org
- $265,800
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $38,414
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $220,003
- Bonus
- $41,733
- Other
- $4,064
- Deferred
- $3,689
- Nontaxable benefits
- $34,725
- Filer's total
- $304,214
-
LINDSEY SPEIR
VICE PRESIDENT, ORGAN OPERATIONS
- Total calculated
- $281,788
- From this org
- $243,771
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $38,017
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $204,137
- Bonus
- $38,594
- Other
- $1,040
- Deferred
- $8,321
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,696
- Filer's total
- $281,788
-
JODI NEIDERER
ORGAN PROC COORDINATOR TEAM LEAD
- Total calculated
- $212,733
- From this org
- $194,892
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,841
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $181,913
- Bonus
- $11,759
- Other
- $1,220
- Deferred
- $4,764
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,077
- Filer's total
- $212,733
-
NICOLE MULLINS
DIRECTOR, CLINICAL OPS
- Total calculated
- $200,821
- From this org
- $188,647
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,174
- Hours/week
- 37.5
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $163,963
- Bonus
- $23,698
- Other
- $986
- Deferred
- $7,463
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,711
- Filer's total
- $200,821
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $108,143,652
- Expenses
- $102,625,870
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $121,645
-
2023
- Revenue
- $95,628,041
- Expenses
- $91,638,066
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $2,598,254
-
2022
- Revenue
- $82,481,364
- Expenses
- $73,721,901
- Contributions
- $4,145,979
- Grants paid
- $61,813
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$2,322,367
2023 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$70,000
2024 PROFESSIONAL PARTNERSHIP/COMMITMENT TO PERFORMANCE EXCELLENCE AND CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT
-
$50,000
2023 PROFESSIONAL PARTNERSHIP/COMMITMENT TO PERFORMANCE EXCELLENCE AND CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT
-
$50,000
2022 PROFESSIONAL PARTNERSHIP/COMMITMENT TO PERFORMANCE EXCELLENCE AND CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT
-
2023 PROFESSIONAL PARTNERSHIP/EDUCATION EFFORTS
-
2022 PROFESSIONAL PARTNERSHIP/EDUCATION EFFORTS
Grants received
-
$4,145,979
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · QUALITY OF LIFE IMPROVEMENT FOR PEOPLE AFFECTED BY ORGAN AND TISSUE DONATION · MO · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.