- Revenue 2023
- $141,169
- Expenses 2023
- $116,768
Program services were 78.2% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- O20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 1243
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MARY BARR
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RICHARD GEEDEY
CHURCH REPRESENTATIVE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DEBRA SMOKER
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SCOTT YETTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $26,431
- Compensation
- $26,431
- Benefit plans
- $0
- Expense account
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
ELAINE SIDDONS
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ALFRED HUGHES
CHURCH REPRESENTATIVE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LISA GEEDEY
CHURCH REPRESENTATIVE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SHANNON MARKS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SCOTT KNOUSE
CHURCH REPRESENTATIVE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KIM ECKLEY
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
EMILY WEAVER
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KRAIG KRATZER
CHURCH REPRESENTATIVE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $141,169
- Expenses
- $116,768
- Contributions
- $115,806
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $114,515
- Expenses
- $114,332
- Contributions
- $83,835
- Grants paid
- not reported
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$29,600
2024 SUPERVISED, SAFE, DRUG FREE FACILITY OFFERING ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN
-
$28,500
2023 SUPERVISED, SAFE, DRUG FREE FACILITY OFFERING ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN
-
$25,000
2022 SUPERVISED, SAFE, DRUG FREE FACILITY OFFERING ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN
-
2022 FOOD RELIEF
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2023, the newest we have parsed for this organization.