Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WOODLANDS FOUNDATION INC

EIN 25-1818538 WEXFORD, PA

Revenue 2024
$2,724,244
Expenses 2024
$3,072,187

Program services were 74.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P99
Classification
1200
Street
134 SHENOT ROAD BUILDING ONE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JOHN P STAMPFEL

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • NICHOLAS J BARCELLONA

    IMMDEDIATE PAST CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARY D KOHLER SPHR SHRM SCP

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANDREW DREW J MORRISON

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JAMES S CULLEN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • WILLIAM P RYDELL

    ASSISTANT TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • SUSAN C WILLIAMS DPT

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CRAIG A TILLOTSON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TRINA ALFORD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LAUREN M BAIERL EDD

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALAN BALLA ESQ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANTHONY BALOURIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRISTOPHER C BURNETT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TINA CALABRO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DOUGLAS A CLARK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID GRAF

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHAWN J HAAG ESQ

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRANDON D HOOK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JOHANN F KOLLING

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DARYL M MENDENHAL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT L MISBACK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICHAEL E PETROSKY MD FA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ANGELA REID JAMES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • FREDERICK W ROBERTS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICHARD W RODA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $2,724,244
    Expenses
    $3,072,187
    Contributions
    $976,768
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $4,315,860
    Expenses
    $2,729,768
    Contributions
    $2,826,930
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $3,967,447
    Expenses
    $2,349,541
    Contributions
    $2,752,247
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,072,649
    Expenses
    $2,088,525
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,289,347
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,677,658
    Expenses
    $1,644,786
    Assets (EOY)
    $7,468,729
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.