- Revenue 2024
- $24,771,238
- Expenses 2024
- $22,381,614
Program services were 90.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 2255 ALLENTOWN RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES A SUPERIOR EDUCATION IN A CHRISTIAN ENVIRONMENT TO APPROXIMATELY 975 STUDENTS FROM KINDERGARTEN TO TWELTH GRADE AND APPROXIMATELY 300 CHILDREN IN DAYCARE FROM NURSERY TO K-4.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO PROVIDE EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION WITH A BIBLICAL PERSPECTIVE FOR EFFECTIVENESS IN SERVING
-
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES A SUPERIOR EDUCATION IN A CHRISTIAN ENVIRONMENT TO APPROXIMATELY 975 STUDENTS FROM KINDERGARTEN TO TWELTH GRADE AND APPROXIMATELY 300 CHILDREN IN DAYCARE FROM NURSERY TO K-4.
Expenses $20,203,473 · Grants $10,735,051 · Revenue $21,802,722
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
RYAN J CLYMER
HEAD OF SCHOOLS
- Total calculated
- $209,292
- From this org
- $202,248
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,044
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $156,244
- Bonus
- $15,975
- Other
- $30,029
- Deferred
- $7,044
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $209,292
-
ALLISON NICKOLSON
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
DANIEL SCHMIDT
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANDREW DETWEILER
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RONALD JONES
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
CHERYL BODDER
DAYCARE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $120,778
- From this org
- $113,456
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,322
- Hours/week
- 40
-
MARY E CLYMER
TUITION & EITC COORDINATOR, HR TEAM
- Total calculated
- $115,187
- From this org
- $111,119
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $4,068
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $24,771,238
- Expenses
- $22,381,614
- Contributions
- $3,310,706
- Grants paid
- $10,735,051
-
2023
- Revenue
- $12,993,206
- Expenses
- $11,501,469
- Contributions
- $163,356
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $11,537,215
- Expenses
- $10,205,528
- Contributions
- $130,698
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $9,089,289
- Expenses
- $7,654,106
- Assets (EOY)
- $8,979,602
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $6,919,500
- Expenses
- $4,848,803
- Assets (EOY)
- $7,031,528
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,304,219
- Expenses
- $4,477,272
- Assets (EOY)
- $5,888,385
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,183,259
- Expenses
- $3,873,360
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,786,096
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,488,977
- Expenses
- $3,269,822
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,916,422
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,253,834
- Expenses
- $2,751,511
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,572,934
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,081,945
- Expenses
- $2,683,590
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,346,152
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $2,687,859
- Expenses
- $2,543,796
- Assets (EOY)
- $886,679
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $2,286,453
- Assets (EOY)
- $718,706
-
2009 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $1,796,076
- Assets (EOY)
- $357,431
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA SCHOLARSHIP FUND
$1,612,480
2023 PENNSYLVANIA EITC SCHOLARSHIPS
-
CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA SCHOLARSHIP FUND
$1,283,990
2024 PENNSYLVANIA EITC SCHOLARSHIPS
-
2023 GROWTH
-
2023 SCHOLARSHIPS
-
2022 PENNSYLVANIA EITC SCHOLARSHIPS
-
2024 EDUCATION
-
2022 GROWTH
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$11,250
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.