Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

DALLAS NEIGHBORHOOD HOMES

EIN 26-3029805 DALLAS, TX

Revenue 2023
$511,675
Expenses 2023
$477,255

Program services were 88.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
L20
Classification
1000
Street
2800 N HAMPTON RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ASHLEY BRUNDAGE

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $161,273
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $156,601
    Other
    $4,672
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $156,601 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $4,672 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $161,273 related
  • Mark Brown

    FORMER COO

    Total calculated
    $149,493
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $143,376
    Other
    $6,117
    Hours/week
    40
  • Bill Eubanks

    FORMER CEO

    Total calculated
    $107,750
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $107,750
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • Sandra Miller

    Former President/CFO

    Total calculated
    $79,505
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $76,308
    Other
    $3,197
    Hours/week
    40
  • CHRIS PACKARD

    Former Interim CEO

    Total calculated
    $58,846
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $58,846
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40
  • ANA RODRIGUEZ

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.05
  • ANNE HASKEL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.05
  • BRUCE HATTON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.05
  • CHARLES BISSELL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.05
  • AMY AADCOX

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.05
  • CHIP EMERY

    Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.05
  • SHARON LAHR

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.75

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $511,675
    Expenses
    $477,255
    Contributions
    $105,535
    Grants paid
    $20,296
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $169,278
    Expenses
    $489,414
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.