Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ATHLETES WITHOUT LIMITS

EIN 26-4327889 BEND, OR

Revenue 2024
$147,120
Expenses 2024
$140,333

Program services were 43.9% of total expenses calculated — Part III's total program service expenses over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P82
Classification
1000
Street
740 NE 3RD ST STE 3 PMB 332

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Julie Holman

    Nonprofit Management Consultant

    Total calculated
    $42,000
    Compensation
    $42,000
    Benefit plans
    $0
    Expense account
    $0
    Hours/week
    20
  • Barry Holman

    Board of Directors

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    15
  • Ian Conyers

    Board of Directors

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Catherine Brack

    Board of Directors

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $147,120
    Expenses
    $140,333
    Contributions
    $104,798
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $198,707
    Expenses
    $221,332
    Contributions
    $82,467
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $283,783
    Expenses
    $267,087
    Contributions
    $147,231
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $52,073
    Expenses
    $70,545
    Assets (EOY)
    $26,051
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $60,851
    Expenses
    $30,641
    Assets (EOY)
    $47,205
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $121,203
    Expenses
    $116,906
    Assets (EOY)
    $8,695
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $59,448
    Expenses
    $57,036
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,398
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $53,553
    Expenses
    $90,658
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,986
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $107,810
    Expenses
    $94,391
    Assets (EOY)
    $57,462
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $117,099
    Expenses
    $86,786
    Assets (EOY)
    $44,043
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $81,579
    Expenses
    $78,673
    Assets (EOY)
    $13,730

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2013

Tax period
1 January 2013 to 31 December 2013
Principal officer
Barry Holman
Mailing address
PO Box 40901Washington DC 20016
Website
www.athleteswithoutlimits.org

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 19 October 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

  • 2022 $12,000 FOR THE "I-RISE" STIPEND TO BE USED TO PAY THE WAGES OF A COACH OF COLOR IN YOUTH PROGRAMS AND $12,000 TO BE USED FOR YOUTH ATHLETE SUPPORT: TRANSPORTATION TO PRACTICE, SWIMMING LESSONS, REGATTA TRIPS AND ACADEMICS.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.